Artists & Repertoire

Artists 1994 – 2020

Quick links to


SOLOISTS

Accordion
James Crabb (GBR), 1996
Beir Draugsvoll (NOR), 1996
Trio Fratres (FIN), 2003
Richard Galliano (FRA), 2015
back to top

Bandoneón
Kristina Kuusisto (FIN), 2005
Juan José Mosalini (ARG), 2001
Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi (ITA), 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019
back to top

Cello
Boris Andrianov (RUS), 2013
Anup Kumar Biswas (IND), 1994
Alexander Buzlov (RUS), 2015
Gautier Capucon (FRA), 2011, 2013, 2018, 2020
Lluis Claret (AND), 2007
Natalie Clein (GBR), 2000
Lionel Cottet (SUI), 2017
Alban Gerhardt (GER), 2003
Ophelie Gaillard (SUI), 2008
Narek Haknazaryan (ARM), 2013
Tim Hugh (GBR), 1995
Danjulo Ishizaka (GER), 2008
Steven Isserlis (GBR), 2018
Victor Julien-Laferrière (FRA), 2016, 2017, 2018
Nina Kotova (RUS), 2011
Anthony Leroy (FRA), 2006
Monika Leskovar (ITA), 2016
Antonio Meneses (BRA), 2012, 2014, 2018
Edgar Moreau (FRA), 2016
Erica Piccotti (ITA), 2019
Miriam Prandi (ITA), 2019
Li Wei Qin (CHN), 2002
Lizi Ramashvili (GEO), 2015
Michael Sanderling (GER), 1997
Adalbert Skocic (AUS), 1998
Giovanni Sollima (ITA), 2016
Roman Storojenko (RUS), 2018
Jian Wang (CHN), 1997
Julian Lioyd Webber (GBR), 2009
back to top

Clarinet
Michel Lethiec (FRA), 1996, 1998
Lone Madsen (GBR), 2011
Ralph Manno (GER), 1994
back to top

Drums
Hubl Greiner (GRE), 2008
back to top

Flute
Wissam Boustany (LEB), 1994, 2003, 2008
Ana De La Vega (ARG), 2012
Patrick Gallois (FRA), 1996, 1998
Massimo Mercelli (ITA), 2006
Emmanuel Pahud (FRA), 2010
Gaby Pas-Van Riet (BEL), 2001
back to top

Guitar
Jad Azkoul (LEB), 2009
Eduardo & Marco Baranzano (SPA) 2014
Céline Bernard-Perrottey (FRA), 2002
Roman Bunka (GER), 2008
André Dumont (FRA), 2002
José Maria Gallardo del Rey (SPA), 2007
Slava Grigoryan (KAZ), 2000
Sylvain Luc (FRA), 2015
Mari Mäntylä (FIN), 2005
Paco Peña (SPA), 2007, 2012, 2013
Paco Peña and Company (SPA), 1995, 2003, 2007
Polish Guitar Quartet (POL), 1999
The Assad Brothers (BRA), 2012
The Cedar Guitars Ensemble (LEB), 2007
back to top

Harp
Catrin Finch (GBR), 2000
Varia Ivanova (RUS), 2000
Fabrice Pierre (FRA), 1998
Gillian Tingay (GBR), 1994
Le Sextuor de Harpes de Paris (FRA), 1998
back to top

Harpsichord 
Violaine Cochard (FRA), 2018
Maggie Cole (USA), 2018
Ottavio Dantone (ITA), 2018
Mahan Esfahani (IRN), 2018
Wladyslaw Klosiewicz (POL), 1999, 2001
Roberto Loreggian (ITA), 2009
Chiara Massini (ITA), 2001
Lembit Orgse (EST), 2018
David Ponsford (GBR), 2003
Giovanna Piccioni (ITA), 2000
Leyla Pinar (TUR), 1995
Jean Rondeau (FRA), 2018
Emmanuel Rousson (FRA), 2001
Joachim Son-Forget (FRA), 2018
back to top

Lute
Thomas Duford (FRA), 2018
back to top

Oboe
Ingo Goritzki (GER), 2001
Sanja Romić (SRB), 2019
back to top

Organ
Prof. Karol Golebiowski (POL), 1999
Naji Hakim (LEB), 1998
Gilles Harlé (FRA), 1997
Wayne Marshall (GBR), 1995
Alexander Mason (GBR), 2000
Ekaterina Melnikova (RUS), 2002, 2004, 2005
Thomas Ospital (FRA), 2018
Jane Watts (GBR), 2003
back to top

Chamber Organ
Ottavio Dantone (ITA), 2018
back to top

Percussion
Rony Barrak (LEB), 2016
Keyvan Chemirani (FRA), 2018
Oliver Cox (GBR), 2009
Colin Currie (GBR), 2000
Evelyn Glennie (GBR), 1995, 2005
Owen Gunnell (GBR), 2009
Andrii Pushkarov (RUS), 2005
Nicolaï Slaatto (FIN), 2004
Sam Walton (GBR), 2000
Amadinda Percussion Quartet (HUN), 2004
Melodians Steel Band (GBR), 2001
The First Vienna Vegetable Orchestra (AUS), 2005
The Percussion Ensemble of the Lebanese National Conservatoire (LEB), 2003
back to top

Piano
Giuseppe Andaloro (ITA), 2015
Kit Armstrong (USA), 2020
Gaiva Bandzinaite (LTU), 2005
Sveinung Bjelland (NOR), 2011
José Bustani (BRA) 2006
Linda Bustani (BRA), 2012
Jose Feghali (BRA), 2012
Edouard Ferlet (FRA), 2018
Elena Abeleva (RUS), 1996
David Aladashvili (GEO), 2016
Piotr Anderszewski (POL), 1999
Rasha Arodaky (FRA), 2010
Sabrina Avantario (ITA), 2004
Luis Bacalov (ARG), 2012
Jean Efflam Bavouzet (FRA), 1999
Vanessa Benelli Mosell (ITA) , 2019, 2020
Prisca Benoit (FRA), 2009
Boris Berezovsky (RUS), 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2009, 2013
Gergely Boganyi (HUN), 2004
Elisabeth Boström (SWE), 1997
Gvantsa Buniatishvili (GEO), 2015
Khatia Buniatishvili (GEO), 2013, 2015, 2017, 2019
Linda Bustani (BRA), 2006
José Bustani (BRA), 2013
Angel Cabrera (ESP), 2007
Gloria Campaner (ITA), 2016, 2017, 2020
Sandra Cholakian (LEB) , 2010
Pam Chowhan (GBR), 2009
Nigel Clayton (GBR) ,1994,2003
Xenia Cogan (RUS), 2017
Jeff Cohen (USA), 2002, 2010
Martin Cousin, (GBR), 2008
Adrian Cox (GBR), 1998
Michele D’elia (ITA), 2019
Nikolai Demidenko (RUS), 1996 & 2001
Romain Descharmes (FRA), 2003
Helmut Deutsch (AUS), 1997
Liuben Dimitrov (GER), 2008
Jérôme Ducros (FRA), 2013, 2018, 2020
Akiko Ebi (JAP), 1995
Severin von Eckardstein (GER), 2004
Abdel Rahman El Bacha (LEB), 1995, 1999, 2020
Brigitte Engerer (FRA), 1998
Martina Filjak, (HRV) 2011
Philip Fowke (GBR), 1995
Andre Gallo (ITA), 2010
Angelika Genova (GER), 2008
Alexander Ghindin (RUS), 2012
Filippo Gorini (ITA), 2020
Markus Groh (GER), 2003
David Hale (GBR), 2006
Christopher Hinterhuber (GER), 2001
Leslie Howard (AUS), 2004
Veronika Ilinskaya (RUS), 2015
Peter Jablonski (SWE), 2005
Alexandros Kapelis (GRE), 2002
Lusine Khachatryan (ARM), 2006
Helge Kjekshus (NOR), 2005
Denis Kozhukhin (RUS), 2011
Serouj Kradjian (LEB), 2003
Ziad Kreidy (LEB), 2001
Eduard Kunz (RUS), 2011
Avo Kuyumjian (LEB), 1997
Marielle Labèque (FRA), 1998
Katia Labèque (FRA), 1998
Eric Le Sage (FRA), 1997, 2010
Yundi Li (CHN), 2010
Jan Lisiecki (POL), 2014
Joanna MacGregor (GBR), 2002
Ronan Magill (GBR), 1994
Lily Maisky (BEL), 2016
Plamena Mangova (GBR), 2008
Zoë Mather (GBR), 2000
Madeleine Mattar (GBR), 2000
Alexander Melnikov (RUS), 1996 & 1997
Natalia Morozova (RUS), 2018
Sandra Moubarak (FRA), 2006
Zad Moultaka (FRA), 2006
Khaled Mouzanar (LEB) 2014, 2017
Julio Alex Munoz (SPA), 2012
Maurizio Nader (MEX), 2012
Libor Novacek (CZE), 2009
Janusz Olejniczak (POL), 1999
Catherine Ordronneau (FRA), 2007
Cristina Ortiz (BRA), 2012
Ilkka Paananen (FIN), 2005
Enrico Pace (ITA), 2010
Antonio Palareti (ITA), 2004
Piotr Paleczny (POL), 1999
Alfredo Perl (CHI), 1994, 2004
Giovanna Picconi (ITA), 2000
Ewa Poblocka (POL), 1999
Oliver Poole (GBR), 2013, 2015
Anne Queffélec (FRA), 1998
Nikoloz Rachveli (GEO), 2016
Camillo Radicke (GER), 1995
Ilya Rashkovskiy (RUS), 2011
Eliane Reyes (BEL), 2009
Vladimir Rodionov (RUS), 2009
Angel Rodriguez (MEX), 2019
Martin Roscoe (GBR), 1999
Vitaly Samoshko (UKR), 2000 & 2001
Fazil Say (TUR), 2014
Vincenzo Scalera (USA), 1999 & 2001
Konstantin Scherbakov (RUS), 2003
Jean-Marie Senia (FRA), 1998
Alexsander Serdar (YUG), 1997
Vestard Shimkus (LAT), 2005, 2007
Philip Smith (GBR), 1995
Martin Stadtfeld (GER), 2018
Kathryn Stott (GBR), 2009, 2011
Wojciech Switala (POL), 1999
Norie Takahashi (JPN), 2008
Alexandre Tharaud (FRA), 1996 & 1998
Mark Troop (GBR), 199,520,022,003
Alexandra Troussova (RUS), 2000, 2002, 2006
Genc Tukici (ALB), 2011
Anita Tyteca (FRA), 1996
James Vaughan (GBR), 2001, 2003
Roger Vignoles (GBR), 1995
Jorge Viladoms (MEX), 2017
Irina Vimogradowa (RUS), 2000
Anna Vinnitskaya (RUS), 2008
Alexei Volodin (RUS), 2016
Gottlieb Wallisch (AUS), 2001
Yung Wook Yoo (KOR), 2000
back to top

Saxophone
Amy Dickson (AUS), 2008
Nikita Zimin (RUS), 2015
back to top

Trumpet
Ole Edvard Antonsen (NOR), 1995
Zoltan Kovacs (HUN), 2002
Ibrahim Maalouf (LEB), 1997
Nassim Maalouf (LEB), 1997
Tamas Palfalvi (HUN), 2017
David Shamanauri (GEO), 2016
back to top

Viola
Roger Benedict (GBR), 1998
Katalin Kokas (HUN), 2006
Maxim Novikov (RUS), 2019
Mario Paladin (ITA), 2009
Anette Slaatto (DEN), 2005
back to top

Violin
Salvatore Accardo (ITA), 2013
Hrachya Avanessyan (ARM), 2013
Julian Azkoul (LEB), 2009
Benjamin Baker (GBR), 2019
Tanja Becker-Bender (GER), 2000 & 2001
Marat Bisengaliev (KAZ), 2001
Colin Callow (GBR), 1994
Renaud Capuçon (FRA), 2016, 2017, 2020
Olivier Charlier (FRA), 1998
Ray Chen (AUS), 2010
Antonio De Secondi (ITA), 2010
Francesca Dego (ITA), 2013
Edward Dusinberre, (GBR) 1995
Isabelle Faust (GER), 1997
Pavel Fisher (UKR), 1996
Giuseppe Gibboni (ITA), 2019
Kai Gleusteen (CAN), 2007
Bettina Grandinger (AUS), 1998
Elisa Imbalzano (ITA), 2009
Barnabas Kelemen (HUN), 2004, 2005, 2006
Sergei Khachatryan (ARM), 2006
Nicolas Koeckert (GER), 2003
Patricia Kopachinskaja (RUS), 2014
Gidon Kremer (LAT), 2005
Sergej Krylov (RUS), 2014, 2015, 2018, 2019
Francesco Manara (ITA), 2019
Alissa Margulis (GER), 2016
Sami Merdinian (ARG), 2010
Leticia Moreno (SPA), 2016
Sarah Nemtanu (FRA), 2003
Domenico Nordio (ITA), 2010
Regis Pasquier (GBR) 1995
Anastasiya Petryshak (UKR), 2019
Gabriele Pieranunzi (ITA), 2019
Piotr Plawner (POL), 1999
Giulio Plotino (ITA), 2019
Vadim Repin (RUS), 1996
Yury Revich (RUS), 2016, 2019
Marco Rizzi (ITA), 2001
Paul Robertson (GBR), 1994
Jacqueline Ross (USA), 2003
Karoly Schranz (HUN), 1995
Erik Schumann (GER), 2000
Peter Sheppard Skaerved (GBR), 2000
Sakaya Shoji (JAP), 2000
Charlie Siem (GBR), 2020
Janusz Skramlik (POL), 2000
Valeriy Sokolov (UKR), 2009, 2011
Alexandra Soumm (FRA), 2014, 2016
Arabella Steinbacher (GER), 2015
Vilmos Szabadi (HUN), 2004
Antal Szalai (HUN), 2009
Alessandro Tampieri (ITA), 2019
Anna Tifu (ITA), 2013, 2015, 2019
Lana Trotovšek (SVN), 2018
Kirill Troussov (RUS), 2002, 2006
Matthew Trussler (GBR), 2000
Francesca Vicari (ITA), 2010
Grzegorz Witek (POL), 2000
Grigori Zhislin (RUS), 1994
Kevin Zhu (USA), 2019
back to top

SINGERS

Countertenor
Andreas Scholl (GER), 2018
back to top

Tenor
Mohamed Abou El Khier (EGT), 2006
Kristian Benedikt (LTU), 2016
Szabolcs Brickner (HUN), 2009
Joseph Calleja (MLT), 2001, 2003
Javier Camarena (MEX), 2019
Arturo Chacon-Cruz (MEX), 2015
Francisco Corujo (SPA), 2007
Vincenzo Costanzo (ITA), 2019
Howard Crook (USA), 1998
Lorenzo Decaro (ITA), 2017
Luca Dordolo (ITA), 2009
Nils Giesecke (GER), 2003
Cesar Karazo (SPA), 2015
Antonis Koroneos (GRE), 2002
Jack Laszczkowski (POL), 2004
Alessandro Luciano (ITA), 2010
Mark Milhofer (GBR), 2015
Bechara Moufarej (LEB), 2016
Nicholas Mulroy (GBR), 2018
Irakli Murjikneli (GEO), 2014
Ji Min Park (KOR), 2016
Iain Paton (GBR), 1994
Giulio Pelligra (ITA), 2017
Nicholas Pritchard (GBR), 2018
Sergey Romanovsky (RUS), 2016
Dario Schmunck (ARG), 2012, 2013
Mikheil Sheshaberidze (GEO), 2011
Mark Tevis (USA), 2004
Lawrence Thackeray (GBR), 2019
Christian Voigt (GER), 2003
Ray Wade (USA), 2001
Chuan Wang (CHN), 2019
Yang Yang (CHN), 2011
Mateusz Zadjel (POL), 2009
back to top

Baritone
Cyril Assaf (LEB), 2001
Olaf Bär (GBR), 1995
Alessandro Battiato (ITA), 2010
Ozren Bilusic (HRV), 2013
Matthew Brook (GBR), 2018
Michel De Souza (BRA), 2017
Ivan Dimitrov (BUL), 1996
Kevin Greenlaw (USA), 2004
Håken Hagegård (SWE), 1997
Jeremy Huw Williams (GBR), 2002
Jacques Imbrailo (RSA), 2005
Audun Iversen (NOR), 2011
Marek Kalbus (GER), 2008
Nikoloz Lagvilava (GEO), 2016
Toufic Maatouk (LEB), 2010
Charbel Mattar (LEB), 2000
Ramiro Maturana (ITA), 2019
Damiano Salerno (ITA), 2019
Robert Torday (GBR), 1994
Raouf Zaidan (EGY), 2006
Furio Zanasi (ITA), 2009
back to top

Bass
Michele Bianchini (ITA), 2010, 2013
Sasa Cano (SLO), 2014
Thomas D Hopkinson (GBR), 2019
Gocha Datusani (GEO), 2015
Eugene Dillon-Hooper (GBR), 2019
Legi Imedashvili (GEO), 2011
Enrico Iori (ITA), 2002
Goderzi Janelidze (GEO), 2017
Slawomir Jurczak (POL), 2009
Mikhail Kit (RUS), 1996
Lorenzo Muzzi (ITA), 2004
Leonardo Nibbi (ITA), 2010
Paolo Pecchioli (ITA), 2002
Paolo Pecchioli (ITA), 2010
Christoph Stephinger (GER), 2003
Shadi Torbey (LEB), 2005
back to top

Soprano
Livia Agh (SVK), 2003
Lubana Al Quntar (SYR), 2001
June Anderson (USA), 2002
Isabel Bayrakdarian (LEB), 2003
Silvia Dalla Benetta (ITA), 2017
Elena Bertuzzi (ITA), 2009
Felicia Bongiovanni (ITA), 2010
Anna Bonitatibus (ITA), 2017
Catherine Cangiano (ITA), 2004
Claudia Carletti (ITA), 2000
Nino Chachua (GEO), 2011
Leila Chalfoun (CAN), 1998
Malin Christensson (SWE), 2005
Claudia Couwenbergh (NLD), 2008
Iiona Domnich (GBR), 2017
Teona Dvali (GEO), 2011
Joyce El Khoury (CAN), 2013
Mari Eriksmoen (NOR), 2011
Maria Ewing (USA), 1995
Valentina Farcas (GER), 2015
Yasko Fujii (JPN), 2014
Valerie Gabail (FRA), 1998
Christina Gansch (AUT), 2020
Carmen Giannattasio (ITA), 2015
Venera Gimadieva (RUS), 2019
Sopio Gordeladze (GEO), 2011
Olivia Gorra (MEX), 2012
Eglise Guttierez (CUB), 2012
Riikka Hakola (FIN), 2005
Anush Hovhannisyan (ARM), 2017
Melinda Hughes (GBR), 2008
Fiona Hymns (GBR), 2016
Ermonela Jaho (ALB), 2001, 2002, 2004
Guadalupe Jimenez (MEX), 2012
Sumi Jo (KOR), 2001
Enkeleda Kamani (ITA), 2019
Anna Kasyan (GEO), 2015, 2016
Hye-Youn Lee (KOR), 2016
Pamela Lucciarini (ITA), 2009
Rima Makdici-Tawil (FRA), 1996
Rasa Marti (LTU), 2005, 2006
Nestan Meboniya (RUS), 2017
Maria Mudryak (KAZ), 2019
Regula Mhlemann (SUI), 2017
Inva Mula (ALB), 2011
Maria Lluisa Muntada (SPA), 2007
Christina Nassif (USA), 2010, 2013
Johanni Van Oostrum (NED), 2014
Giusseppina Piunti (ITA), 2003
Edith Pritchard (CAN), 1994
Elena Prokina (RUS), 1996
Francesca Provvisionato (ITA), 2010
Mona Rafla (EGT), 2006
Justyna Reczeniedi (POL), 2009
Katia Ricciarelli (ITA), 1999
Randa Rouweyha, (USA), 2010
Patricia Rozario (IND), 1995
Valerie Sepe (ITA), 2015, 2016
Gemma Summerfield (GBR), 2018
Irine Taboridze (GEO), 2011
Virgina Tola (ARG), 2012
Maria Tomassi (ITA), 2010
Svetla Vassileva (BUL), 2017
Emma Webster-Mockett (GBR), 2019
Elizabeth Woods (IRE), 2001
Fflur Wyn (GBR), 2018
Elena Xanthoudakis (GRE), 2015
Monica Yunus (USA), 2008
Martina Zadro (SVN), 2013
back to top

Mezzo-soprano
Laura Brioli (ITA), 2002
Jessica Costelloe (IRL), 2019
Kinga Dobay (GER), 2008
Ruxandra Donose (ROM), 2014
Elvira Dressen (GER), 2003
Christiana Fogli (ITA), 2004
Paola Gardina (ITA), 2017
Sofie Goldrick (GBR), 2016
Anna Harvey (GBR), 2018
Sofio Janelidze (GEO), 2015
Ketevan Kemoklidze (GEO), 2017
Angelika Kirchschlager (AUT), 1997
Irina Makarova (RUS), 2016
Elizabeth McCormack (GBR), 1994
Isabella Palermo (ITA), 2010
Monica Piccinini (ITA), 2019
Daniela Pini (ITA), 2017
Clare Presland (ENG), 2014
Anita Rachvelishvili (GEO), 2016
Jadwiga Rapp (POL), 1999
Yvonne Schiffelers (NED), 2001
Nicola Stonehouse (GBR), 2005
Sylvie Sull (FRA), 1998
Nino Surguladze (GEO), 2013, 2015
Irina Tchistjakova (RUS), 1996
Chiara Tirotta (ITA), 2019
Eva Vogel (GER), 2015
Alessandra Volpe (ITA), 2017
back to top

Alto

Sofio Janelidze (GEO), 2011
back to top 

Contralto
Delphine Galou (ITA), 2019
back to top 

CHOIRS
Franco – German Choir of Paris (FRA), 1994
Choir of Christ Church Cathedral (GBR), 1995
Yurlov State Choir (RUS), 1996
Vienna Boys Choir (AUS), 1997
Accentus Choir (FRA), 1998
Affabre Concinui (POL), 1999
Warsaw Choral Ensemble (POL), 1999
Greek Byzantine Choir (GRE), 2000
Vox Nova (SWE), 2000
The King’Singers (GBR), 2002
Les Voix Mêlées (FRA), 2002
Prague Chamber Choir (CZE), 2002, 2006, 2008
The Bach Choir (GBR), 2003
The Netherlands Concert Choir (NED), 2003
Banchieri Singers (HUN), 2004
Hungarian Radio Choir (HUN), 2004
Schola Hungarica (HUN), 2004
Harmony of Voices (SWE), 2005
Helikon Opera Choir (RUS), 2005, 2014
The National Chamber Choir of Ireland (IRL), 2005
The Orthodox Singers of Estonia (EST), 2005
Les Pétits Chanteurs de Saint Marc(FRA), 2005
Choir of Strasbourg National Conservatory of Music (FRA), 2005
The Swingle Singers (UK), 2006
Schola Antiqua (SPA), 2007
The Children Choir of The NDU Choir (LEB), 2007
AUB choir (LEB), 2008
Santa Maria Maggiore Choir (ITA), 2010
The Notre Dame University Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2008, 2010
Musica Vocal Wageningen Choir (NLD), 2011
Sofia Orthodox Choir (BUL), 2011
The National Choir of the Lebanese Conservatoire (LEB), 2008, 2011, 2013
IL Coro del Lunedi (ITA), 2013
The Antonine Choir (LEB) 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
Choir of the Serbian National Theatre (SRB), 2017
Collegium Musicale Choir (EST), 2018
The NDU Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2019

back to top

GREGORIAN CHANT
Cantori Gregoriani (ITA), 2001
back to top

OPERA COMPANIES
La Grande Ecurie et la Chambre du Roy (FRA), 1998
Warsaw Chamber Opera (POL), 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006
Teatro dell’ Opera Di Roma (ITA), 2010
Tbilisi State Opera (Geo), 2011
Helikon Opera (RUS), 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014
Accademia Teatro Alla Scala Singers (Ita), 2019

back to top

BAROQUE ORCHESTRA
La Grande Ecurie et la Chambre du Roy (FRA), 1998
Concerto Copenhagen Orchestra (DEN), 2000
Stockholm Baroque Orchestra (SWE), 2005
ArteMandoline (FRA), 2016
La Folia Barockorchester (GER), 2017
Corelli Baroque Orchestra (EST), 2018
Accademia Bizantina (ITA), 2018, 2019
back to top

BAROQUE SOLOISTS
Margit Meckel (AUS), 2001 (Viola da gamba)
Alessandro Sbrogio (ITA), 2009 (Violone)
Red Priest (Eng), 2014
Alessandro Tampieri (ITA), 2019 (Viola d’amore)
back to top

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Primo Allegro (POL), 2000
Arcata Stuttgart (GER), 2001
Prague Chamber Orchestra (CZE), 2002
Sinfonia Varsovia (POL), 2003
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (HUN), 2004
Czech Chamber Philiharmonic (CZE), 2009
Lebanese National Chamber Orchestra (LEB), 2009
Georgian Philharmonic Strings (GEO), 2016
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (LTU), 2018
World Youth Chamber Orchestra (ITA), 2019
Camerata Salzburg (AUT), 2020
back to top

SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Orchestre Philharmonique de Montpelier (FRA), 1998
Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra, Katowice (POL), 1999
RNCM Symphony Orchestra (GBR), 2001
Barts Festival Orchestra & Barts Festival Chorus (GBR), 2001
Prague Symphony Orchestra (CZE), 2002
Trinity College Symphony Orchestra (GBR), 2003
Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra (HUN), 2004
Young Janacek Orchestra (EUR), 2005
Lebanese National Symphony Orchestra (LEB), 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009
The Pan American Symphony Orchestra (USA), 2012
The Al Bustan Festival Orchestra-Pan European Philharmonia, 2013
Tbilisi State Opera Symphony Orchestra (GEO), 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
The World Orchestra, 2015
The State Youth Orchestra of Armenia (ARM), 2014, 2015, 2016
Al Bustan Festival Orchestra, 2016, 2017
Orquesta Joven Extremadura (SPA), 2017
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester (SWZ), 2018
Al Bustan Festival Academy Orchestra, 2019
Serbian National Theater Orchestra Of Novi Sad (SRB), 2019
Accademia Teatro Alla Scala Orchestra (ITA), 2019
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra (LEB), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2020

back to top

CONDUCTORS
Gerd Albrecht (GER), 2003
Ligia Amadio (BRA), 2012
Giovanni Battista Rigon (ITA), 2010
Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli (ITA) 2001
Marco Berdondini [assistant conductor] (ITA), 2010
Sergio Buslje (ARG), 2012
Claude Chalhoub (LEB), 2014
Nicholas Collon (GBR), 2008
Edmon Colomer (SPA), 2007
Ottavio Dantone (ITA), 2018
Enrico Fagone (ITA), 2019
Walid Gholmieh (LEB), 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2009
Damiano Giuranna (ITA), 2019
Federico Guglielmo (ITA), 2009
Dimitri Jurowski (GER), 2008
Michel Khairallah (LEB), 2020
Laszlo Kovacs (HUN), 2004
Sergei Krylov (RUS), 2018
Francesco Lanzillotta (ITA), 2010
Jan Latham-Koenig (GBR), 2004, 2005
Friedemann Layer (AUT), 1998
Jean-Claude Malgoire (FRA), 1998
Fredrik Malmberg (SWE), 2005
Francesco Manara (ITA), 2019
Gianluca Marciano (ITA), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Mgr. Valentin Miserachs (ITA), 2010
Paolo Olmi (ITA), 2002, 2004, 2009, 2010
Alain Paris (FRA), 2009
Marco Parisotto (CAN), 2006
Alondra de la Parra (MEX) ,2012
Valery Petrov (EST), 2005
Vladimir Ponkin (RUS), 2013, 2014
Nikoloz Rachveli (GEO), 2016
Jérémie Rhorer (FRA), 2020
Iilych Rivas (VEN), 2012
Tuomas Rousi (FIN), 2000, 2005
En Shao (CHN), 2001
Ruben Silva (BOL), 2006
Sergey Smbatyan (ARM), 2014, 2015, 2016
Karl Sollak (AUS), 2008
Kalman Strausz (HUN), 2004
Alessandro Tampieri (ITA), 2019
Beatrice Venezi (ITA), 2017
Guerrassim Voronkov (RUS), 2007
Antoni Wit (POL), 1999, 2000, 2002
Guy Wolfenden (GBR), 2002
back to top

CHOIRMASTERS
Celso Antunes (BRA), 2005
Tina Brooks (GBR), 2009
Aida Chalhoub Ziade (LEB), 2007
Paolo Da Col (ITA), 2019
David Hill (GBR), 2003
Denis Kirpanev (RUS), 2009
Valery Kirianov (RUS), 2013
Lubomir Matl (CZE), 2006
Gianluca Marciano (ITA), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Toufic Maatouk (LEB), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2019
R.F. Khalil Rahme (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Roy Sahakyan (LEB), 2015
Edward Torikian (LEB), 2012, 2013, 2014
Rob Vermeulen (NET), 2003, 2007, 2009, 2011
back to top

COMPOSERS
Peter Bruun (DEN), 2005
Naji Hakim (LEB), 2000
Zad Moultaka (LEB), 2013
Khaled Mouzanar (LEB), 2014, 2017
Roxanna Panufnik (GBR), 1999
John Tavener (GBR), 1996
back to top

CHAMBER MUSIC

Trios
The Bekova Sisters (KAZ), 1996
Wanderer Piano Trio (FRA), 1997
Jacques Loussier Trio (FRA), 2000
Kubelik Trio (CZE), 2002
Trio Fratres (FIN), 2003
Trio Luwigana (SLO), 2003
The Danish Trio (DEN), 2005
David Trio (ITA), 2010
back to top

String Quartets
Takacs Quartet (USA), 1995
Skampa Quartet (CZA), 1996
Endellion String Quartet (GBR), 1998
Silesian (Slaski) Quartet (POL), 1999
Chiligirian Quartet (GBR), 1999
Belcea String Quartet (GBR), 2000
Quartetto d’Archi di Venzia (ITA), 2001
Le Quatuor (FRA), 2002
Medici String Quartet (GBR), 1994, 2003
Kubin String Quartet (CZE), 2003
Wiener Geigen Quartett (AUS), 2004
Mozarteum Quartet (AUS), 2006
Amar Quartett (SUI), 2008
Cuarteto Latinoamericano (MEX), 2012
Leipzig String Quartet (GER), 1997, 1998, 2002, 2014

back to top

Quintet
Moraguès Wind Quintet (FRA), 1999
Carion (DEN), 2009
The Vienna Wind Ensemble (AUT), 2013
back to top

Sextet
Berlin Philharmonic Sextet (GER), 2004
back to top

CHAMBER ENSEMBLES
Concilium Musicum Wien (AUS), 1997
Schubert Ensemble of London (GBR), 1997
Cantabile (8 cellos) (POL), 1999
English Serenata (GBR), 2002
Wiener Kammerensemble (AUS), 1997, 2001, 2003
St Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic (RUS), 2006
Concerto de’ Cavalieri (ITA), 2010
Les Temperaments (FRA), 2011
Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic Orch (AUT), 2011
Orchestra da Camera Italiana (ITA), 2013
Wiener Kammersolisten (AUS), 2006, 2009, 2013

back to top

MEDIEVAL ENSEMBLES
Il Diletto Moderno (AUS), 2001
I Fiamminghi (BEL), 2001
Lautten Compagney Berlin (GER), 2014
Accentus Ensemble (AUT), 2015
back to top

WIND ENSEMBLE
Netherlands Blazers Ensemble (NED), 2001
Quatuor Morphing (FRA), 2017
back to top

MISC. ENSEMBLES
Jean-Claude Chapuis & Ensemble Transparences (FRA), 1998
Les Grooms (FRA), 2006
Opus X, 2013
Zad Moultaka, Mezwej Ensemble “Memory of a lost chant” (LEB), 2013
Karbido (POL), 2014
Jacaranda Ensemble (GER), 2017
Jasmin Toccata Trio (FRA), 2018
New Piano Trio (GER), 2018
back to top

VOCAL ENSEMBLE
Odhecaton Ensemble (ITA), 2019
back to top

JAZZ / OTHER
Jackie Dankworth & the Alex Dankworth Quartet (GBR), 1994
Andrzej Jagodzinski Jazz Trio (POL), 1999
Julian Joseph (GBR), 2002
Monday Blues Band (LEB), 2003
Louis Sclavis & Friends (FRA), 2008
Acoustic Triangle (GBR), 2009
Ensemle Classique (GBR), 2009
Italian Saxophone Quartet(ITA), 2010
Luca Ciarla Quartet (ITA), 2010
Triosence (GER), 2011
Ara Malikian and the Fernando Egozcue quartet (ARG & LEB), 2012
Maraca (CUB), 2012
Nabil Khemir (TUN), 2014
The Arthur Satyan Acoustic Ensemble (LEB), 2015
The Marly Marques Quintet (LUX), 2015
Shakespeare Songs Trio (LUX), 2016
Katia Guerreiro (POR), 2017
The Swingle Singers (GBR), 2018
back to top

ANCIENT SACRED LITURGY 
Greek Byzantine Choir (GRE), 2000
Ghada Shbeir (LEB), 2002, 2004, 2006
Warda Yalcin (TUR), 2003
The Notre Dame University Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007
Iegor Reznikoff (FRA), 2008
Stile Antico (GBR), 2009, 2010,2013
Geghard Choir of Armenia (ARM), 2013
The Mount Lebanon Orthodox Choir (LEB), 2015
back to top

ORIENTAL MUSIC
The Arabic Oriental Ensemble (LEB), 1994, 1996
Arabic Percussion & Oriental Instruments (LEB), 2001, 2002
Lebanese National Oriental Arabic Orchestra (LEB), 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2009
back to top

Qanun
Iman Homsi (LEB), 1999, 2004
Julien Weiss (FRA), 2003
Gilbert Yammine (LEB), 2004, 2011
back to top

Oud
Ziad El Ahmadie & friends (LEB), 2015
Mohamed Badawi (GER), 2008
Roman Bunka (GER), 2008
André Hajj (LEB), 2004
Fadhel Messaoudi (TUN), 2010
Charbel Rouhana (LEB), 1995
back to top

Riqq
Ali el Khatib (LEB), 2004
back to top

Singers
Stepanida Borisova (RUS), 2008
Fadia El-Hage (LEB), 2002
Mario Frangoulis (GRE), 2015
Katia Guerreiro (POR), 2017
Marta Sebestyen & Muzsikas (HUN), 2004
Ghada Shbeir (LEB), 2002, 2004, 2006
Warda Yalcin (TUR), 2003
back to top

WORLD MUSIC
Badila (FRA), 2007
Soweto Gospel Choir (ZAF), 2008
MoZuluArt (ZWE & AUT), 2013, 2016
back to top

ETHNIC MUSIC

Zar Music
Mazaher (EGY), 2008
back to top

Bagpipes/Smallpipes
Allan MacDonald & Iain MacDonald (GBR), 2005
back to top

Gaelic Singer
Margaret Stewart (GBR), 2005
back to top

Indian Music 
The Travelling Festival of India (IND) 1994
Trilok Gurtu & The Glimpse (IND), 2000
back to top

Tango
Soledad Tango (BEL), 2003
Jerez Le Cam Ensemble (FRA), 2008
Tango Metropolis (SPA), 2012
back to top

Flamenco
Paco Peña Flamenco Dance Company (ESP), 1995, 2003, 2012, 2013
Barcelona Flamenco Ballet (EPS), 2020

back to top

Latin Music
Grupo Alturas (PER), 2012
back to top

DANCE
Kuban Cossack Dance Company (RUS), 1996
Moscow Classical Ballet (RUS), 1997
Irek Mukhamedov & Company (GBR), 1998
Mazowsze Folk Song & Dance Ensemble (POL), 1999
National Theatre Prague Ballet (CZE), 2002
Iceland Dance Company (ISL), 2003, 2005
Hungarian Dance Academy (HUN), 2004
Hungarian Dance Academy (HUN), 2004
Daniel Navarro (SPA), 2007
Olga Pericet, Marco Flores, Daniel Doña (SPA), 2007
Compagnie de dance Thor (BEL), 2008
Compagnie Julien Lestel (FRA), 2010
Delfos Danza Contemporanea (MEX), 2012
The State Ballet of Georgia with Nina Ananiashvili (GEO), 2014
Red Bull Flying Bach (GER), 2018
Accademia Teatro Alla Scala Dancers (ITA), 2019
back to top

PUPPETS
St Petersburg Marionettes (RUS), 1996
Salzburg Marionettes (AUS), 1997
ALBA Shadow Theatre (LEB), 2000, 2003, 2007
back to top

THEATRE COMPANIES
English Shakespeare Company (GBR), 1994
Medieval Players (GBR), 1995
Théâtre du XXème Siècle (FRA), 1996
Tour Shakespeare (GBR), 1996
Shakespeare Link (GBR), 1997, 1998
Shakespeare Players (USA), 2001
Le Quatuor (FRA), 2002
Le Duel (FRA), 2003
Sincera Productions (GBR), 2005
Japanese Noh Theatre: Naohiko Umewaka, director (JPN), 2016
back to top

ACTORS
Roger Assaf (LEB), 2005
Jean-François Balmer (FRA), 2020
François Castang (FRA), 1995
Adam Coleman (GBR), 2004
James Davis (GBR), 2005
Philip Desmeules (GBR), 2005
Hugh Dickson (GBR), 1999
Vanessa Faye-Stanley (FRA), 2005
Alistair Gillyatt (GBR), 2005
David Glass (GBR), 1994
Sophie Hunter (GBR), 2005
Andrew Keatley (GBR), 2005
Marwa Khalil (LEB), 2005
Jala Khoury (LEB), 2016
André Le Gallo (FRA), 2002
Marie Lenoir (FRA), 2002
Mireille Maalouf (LEB), 2016, 2018
Jean Piat (FRA), 1998, 2000, 2002, 2006, 2007
Bassem Rizk (LEB), 2005
Valerie Sarruf (GBR), 1999, 2001
Hanna Schygulla (FRA), 1998
Rifaat Torbey (LEB), 2016, 2018
Lady Walton (GBR), 2002
Bertie Wiesner (GBR), 2005
Sarah Jane Wolverson (GBR), 2005
Jonathan Young (GBR), 2005
back to top

AUTHORS
Alexandre Najjar (LEB), 2020

back to top

THEATRE PRODUCTIONS
The Fantastical Legend of Dr Faust (Michael Boganov), 1994
Shakespeare’s Lovers, 1994
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare), 1995
The Winter’s Tale (Shakespeare), 1996
La Cerisaie (Tchekov), 1996
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare), 1997
The Lily & the Rose or French & English (S. Best, P. Bowen), 1998
Romeo & Juliet (The Shakespeare Players, dir. Daniel Kramer), 2001
Cyrano d’Hier d’Aujourd’hui (J.Piat), 2002
Hamlet (Shakespeare, dir. Dylan Lowthian), 2005
Nature Theatre of Oklahoma (USA), 2010
Shakespeare in Arabic, 2016
Julia Domna , by Mireille Maalouf (LEB) Directed by Cherif Khaznadar (LEB), 2017

back to top