Artists & Repertoire

Artists 1994 – 2024

Quick links to


SOLOISTS

Accordion
Félicien Brut (RF), 2023, 2024
James Crabb (GBR), 1996
Beir Draugsvoll (NOR), 1996
Trio Fratres (FIN), 2003
Richard Galliano (FRA), 2015

back to top

Bandoneón
Kristina Kuusisto (FIN), 2005
Juan Mosalini (ARG), 2001
Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi (ITA), 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2022, 2024

back to top

Cello
Astrig Siranossian (FR, ARM), 2023
Boris Andrianov (RUS), 2013
Anup Kumar Biswas (IND), 1994
Alexander Buzlov (RUS), 2015
Gautier Capucon (FRA), 2011, 2013, 2018, 2020
Lluis Claret (AND), 2007
Natalie Clein (GBR), 2000,2023
Lionel Cottet (SUI), 2017
Ophelie Gaillard (SUI), 2008
Alban Gerhardt (GER), 2003
Carla Germont (FRA), 2024
Narek Haknazaryan (ARM), 2013
Tim Hugh (GBR), 1995
Danjulo Ishizaka (GER), 2008
Steven Isserlis (GBR), 2018
Nina Kotova (RUS), 2011
Victor Julien Laferrière (FRA), 2016, 2017, 2018, 2022,2024
Anthony Leroy (FRA), 2006
Monika Leskovar (ITA), 2016
Antonio Meneses (BRA), 2012, 2014, 2018
Edgar Moreau (FRA), 2016
Erica Piccotti (ITA), 2019
Miriam Prandi (ITA), 2019
Li Wei Qin (CHN), 2002
Lizi Ramishvili (GEO), 2015
Michael Sanderling (GER), 1997
Adalbert Skocic (AUS), 1998
Giovanni Sollima (ITA), 2016
Roman Storojenko (RUS), 2018
Jian Wang (CHN), 1997
Julian Lioyd Webber (GBR), 2009

back to top

Clarinet
Joë Christophe (FRA), 2024
Michel Lethiec (FRA), 1996, 1998
Lone Madsen (GBR), 2011
Ralph Manno (GER), 1994

back to top

Double bass
Edouard Macarez (FR), 2023, 2024
back to top

Drums
Hubl Greiner (GRE), 2008
back to top

Flute
Wissam Boustany (LEB), 1994, 2003, 2008
Ana De La Vega (ARG), 2012
Patrick Gallois (FRA), 1996, 1998
back to top

Guitar
Jad Azkoul (LEB), 2009
Eduardo & Marco Baranzano (SPA) 2014
The Assad Brothers (BRA), 2012
Roman Bunka (GER), 2008
José Maria Gallardo del Rey (SPA), 2007
André Dumont (FRA), 2002
The Cedar Guitars Ensemble (LEB), 2007
Slava Grigoryan (KAZ), 2000
Sylvain Luc (FRA), 2015
Mari Mäntylä (FIN), 2005
Céline Bernard- Perrottey (FRA), 2002
Polish Guitar Quartet (POL), 1999
Paco Peña (SPA), 2007, 2012, 2013
Paco Peña and Company (SPA), 1995, 2003, 2007

back to top

Harp
Catrin Finch (GBR), 2000
Varia Ivanova (RUS), 2000
Fabrice Pierre (FRA), 1998
Gillian Tingay (GBR), 1994
Le Sextuor de Harpes de Paris (FRA), 1998
back to top

Harpsichord 
Violaine Cochard (FRA), 2018
Maggie Cole (USA), 2018
Ottavio Dantone (ITA), 2018
Mahan Esfahani (IRN), 2018
Joachim Forget (FRA), 2018
Wladyslaw Klosiewicz (POL), 1999, 2001
Roberto Loreggian (ITA), 2009
Chiara Massini (ITA), 2001
Lembit Orgse (EST), 2018
Giovanna Piccioni (ITA), 2000
Leyla Pinar (TUR), 1995
David Ponsford (GBR), 2003
Jean Rondeau (FRA), 2018
Emmanuel Rousson (FRA), 2001
back to top

Horn
Paolo Mendes (GER), 2023
back to top

Lute
Thomas Duford (FRA), 2018
back to top

Oboe
Ingo Goritzki (GER), 2001
Sanja Romić (SRB), 2019
back to top

Organ
Prof. Karol Golebiowski (POL), 1999
Naji Hakim (LEB), 1998
Gilles Harlé (FRA), 1997
Wayne Marshall (GBR), 1995
Alexander Mason (GBR), 2000
Ekaterina Melnikova (RUS), 2002, 2004, 2005
Thomas Ospital (FRA), 2018
Jane Watts (GBR), 2003

back to top

Chamber Organ
Ottavio Dantone (ITA), 2018
back to top

Percussion
Rony Barrak (LEB), 2016
Keyvan Chemirani (FRA), 2018
Oliver Cox (GBR), 2009
Colin Currie (GBR), 2000
Evelyn Glennie Glennie (GBR), 1995, 2005
Owen Gunnell (GBR), 2009
Andrii Pushkarov (RUS), 2005
Amadinda Percussion Quartet Quartet (HUN), 2004
Nicolaï Slaatto (FIN), 2004
Sam Walton (GBR), 2000
Melodians Steel Band (GBR), 2001
The First Vienna Vegetable Orchestra (AUS), 2005
The Percussion Ensemble of the Lebanese National Conservatoire (LEB), 2003
back to top

Piano
Elena Abeleva (RUS), 1996
David Aladashvili (GEO), 2016
Giuseppe Andaloro (ITA), 2015, 2024
Piotr Anderszewski (POL), 1999
Kit Armstrong (USA), 2020
Rasha Arodaky (FRA), 2010
Sabrina Avantario (ITA), 2004
Luis Bacalov (ARG), 2012
Gaiva Bandzinaite (LTU), 2005
Francesco Barbagelata (ITA), 2024
Jean Efflam Bavouzet (FRA), 1999
Guillaume Bellom (FRA), 2022
Prisca Benoit (FRA), 2009
Boris Berezovsky (RUS), 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2009, 2013, 2022, 2024
Evelyne Berezovsky (RUS), 2024
Sveinung Bjelland (NOR), 2011
Gergely Boganyi (HUN), 2004
Elisabeth Boström (SWE), 1997
Gvantsa Buniatishvili (GEO), 2015
Khatia Buniatishvili (GEO), 2013, 2015, 2017, 2019
José Bustani (BRA) 2006, 2013
Linda Bustani (BRA), 2006, 2012
Angel Cabrera (ESP), 2007
Gloria Campaner (ITA), 2016, 2017, 2020
Alphonse Cemin (FRA), 2024
Sandra Cholakian (LEB) , 2010.          Pam Chowhan (GBR), 2009.              Xenia Cogan (RUS), 2017

Jeff Cohen (USA), 2002, 2010
Martin Cousin (GBR), 2008
Adrian  Cox (GBR), 1998
Michele D’elia (ITA), 2019
Nikolai Demidenko (RUS), 1996 & 2001
Romain Descharmes (FRA), 2003
Helmut Deutsch (AUS), 1997
Liuben Dimitrov (GER), 2008
Jérôme Ducros (FRA), 2013, 2018, 2020
Akiko Ebi (JAP), 1995
Severin Eckardstein (GER), 2004
Abdel Rahman El Bacha (LEB), 1995, 1999, 2020,2023
Avo Abdel Rahman El Bacha (LEB), 1995, 1999, 2020,2023
Brigitte Engerer (FRA), 1998
Jose Feghali (BRA), 2012
Edouard Ferlet (FRA), 2018
Martina Filjak, (HRV) 2011
Philip Fowke (GBR), 1995
Andre Gallo (ITA), 2010
Angelika Genova (GER), 2008
Alexander Ghindin (RUS), 2012
Filippo Gorini (ITA), 2020
Markus Groh (GER), 2003
David Hale (GBR), 2006
Christopher Hinterhuber (GER), 2001
Leslie Howard (AUS), 2004
Veronika Ilinskaya (RUS), 2015
Peter Jablonski (SWE), 2005
Alexandre Kantorow (FRA), 2024
Alexandros Kapelis (GRE), 2002
Lusine Khachatryan (ARM), 2006
Helge Kjekshus (NOR), 2005
Denis Kozhukhin (RUS), 2011
Serouj Kradjian (LEB), 2003
Ziad Kreidy (LEB), 2001
Eduard Kunz (RUS), 2011
Avo Kuyumjian (LEB), 1997
Katia Labèque (FRA), 1998
Marielle Labèque (FRA), 1998
Eric Le Sage (FRA), 1997, 2010
Yundi Li (CHN), 2010
Jan Lisiecki (POL), 2014
Valentina Lisitsa (UKR) , 2023
Joanna MacbGregor (GBR), 2002
Ronan Magill (GBR), 1994
Lily Maisky (BEL), 2016
Alexander Malofeev (RUS), 2023
Plamena Mangova (GBR), 2008
Zoë Mather (GBR), 2000
Madeleine Mattar (GBR), 2000
Alexander Melnikov (RUS), 1996 & 1997
Natalia Morozova (RUS), 2018
Vanessa Benelli Mosell (ITA) , 2019, 2020
Sandra Moubarak (FRA), 2006
Zad Moultaka (FRA), 2006
Khaled Mouzanar (LEB) 2014, 2017,2024
Julio Alex Munoz (SPA), 2012
Maurizio Nader (MEX), 2012
Nigel Nigel Clayton (GBR) ,1994,2003
Libor Novacek (CZE), 2009
Janusz Olejniczak (POL), 1999
Catherine Ordronneau (FRA), 2007
Cristina Ortiz (BRA), 2012
Ilkka Paananen (FIN), 2005
Enrico Pace (ITA), 2010
Antonio Palareti (ITA), 2004
Piotr Paleczny (POL), 1999
Alfredo Perl (CHI), 1994, 2004
Giovanna Picconi (ITA), 2000
Ewa Poblocka (POL), 1999
Oliver Poole (GBR), 2013, 2015
Anne Queffélec (FRA), 1998
Nikoloz Rachveli (GEO), 2016
Camillo Radicke (GER), 1995
Ilya Rashkovskiy (RUS), 2011
Eliane Reyes (BEL), 2009
Vladimir Rodionov (RUS), 2009
Angel Rodriguez (MEX), 2019
Martin Roscoe (GBR), 1999
Vitaly Samoshko (UKR), 2000 & 2001
Fazil Say (TUR), 2014
Vincenzo Scalera (USA), 1999 & 2001
Konstantin Scherbakov (RUS), 2003
Jean-Marie Senia (FRA), 1998
Alexsander Serdar (YUG), 1997
Vestard Shimkus (LAT), 2005, 2007
Philip Smith (GBR), 1995
Martin Stadtfeld (GER), 2018
Kathryn Stott (GBR), 2009, 2011
Wojciech Switala (POL), 1999
Norie Takahashi (JPN), 2008
Karina Ter-Gazarian (RUS), 2022
Alexandre Tharaud (FRA), 1996 & 1998
Mark Troop (GBR), 199,520,022,003
Alexandra Troussova (RUS), 2000, 2002, 2006
Samson Tsoy (RUS), 2023
Genc Tukici (ALB), 2011
Anita Tyteca (FRA), 1996
James Vaughan (GBR), 2001, 2003
Roger Vignoles (GBR), 1995
Jorge Viladoms (MEX), 2017
Irina Vimogradowa (RUS), 2000
Anna Vinnitskaya (RUS), 2008
Alexei Volodin (RUS), 2016
Gottlieb Wallisch (AUS), 2001
Yung Wook Yoo (KOR), 2000

back to top

Saxophone
Amy Dickson (AUS), 2008
Nikita Zimin (RUS), 2015
back to top

Trumpet
Ole Antonsen (NOR), 1995
Zoltan Kovacs (HUN), 2002
Ibrahim Maalouf (LEB), 1997
Nassim Maalouf (LEB), 1997
Tamas Palfalvi (HUN), 2017
David Shamanauri (GEO), 2016
back to top

Viola
Roger Benedict (GBR), 1998
Violaine Despeyroux (FRA), 2023
Katalin Kokas (HUN), 2006
Riabl Molaeb (LEB), 2024
Maxim Novikov (RUS), 2019
Mario Paladin (ITA), 2009
Anette Slaatto (DEN), 2005

back to top

Violin
Salvatore Accardo (ITA), 2013
Hrachya Avanessyan (ARM), 2013
Julian Azkoul (LEB), 2009
Benjamin Baker (GBR), 2019
Tanja Becker-Bender (GER), 2000 & 2001
Marat Bisengaliev (KAZ), 2001
Colin Callow (GBR), 1994
Miriam Campobasso (ITA), 2024
Renaud Capuçon (FRA), 2016, 2017, 2020, 2022,2023
Olivier Charlier (FRA), 1998
Ray Chen (AUS), 2010
Antonio De Secondi (ITA), 2010
Francesca Dego (ITA), 2013
Edward Dusinberre, (GBR) 1995
Isabelle Faust (GER), 1997
Pavel Fisher (UKR), 1996
Giuseppe Gibboni (ITA), 2019
Kai Gleusteen (CAN), 2007
Bettina Grandinger (AUS), 1998
Elisa Imbalzano (ITA), 2009
Barnabas Kelemen (HUN), 2004, 2005, 2006
Sergei Khachatryan (ARM), 2006
Nicolas Koeckert (GER), 2003
Patricia Kopachinskaja (RUS), 2014
Gidon Kremer (LAT), 2005
Sergej Krylov (RUS), 2014, 2015, 2018, 2019
Daniel Lozakovich (SWE), 2024
Francesco Manara (ITA), 2019
Alissa Margulis (GER), 2016
Sami Merdinian (ARG), 2010
Leticia Moreno (SPA), 2016
Sarah Nemtanu (FRA), 2003
Domenico Nordio (ITA), 2010
Regis Pasquier (GBR) 1995
Anastasiya Petryshak (UKR), 2019, 2024
Gabriele Pieranunzi (ITA), 2019
Piotr Plawner (POL), 1999
Giulio Plotino (ITA), 2019
Vadim Repin (RUS), 1996
Yury Revich (RUS), 2016, 2019
Marco Rizzi (ITA), 2001
Paul Robertson (GBR), 1994
Jacqueline Ross (USA), 2003
Karoly Schranz (HUN), 1995
Erik Schumann (GER), 2000
Peter Sheppard Skaerved (GBR), 2000
Sakaya Shoji (JAP), 2000
Charlie Siem (GBR), 2020
Janusz Skramlik (POL), 2000
Valeriy Sokolov (UKR), 2009, 2011
Tanja Sonc (SVN), 2024
Alexandra Soumm (FRA), 2014, 2016
Arabella Steinbacher (GER), 2015
Elly Suh (KOR), 2023
Vilmos Szabadi (HUN), 2004
Antal Szalai (HUN), 2009
Alessandro Tampieri (ITA), 2019
Anna Tifu (ITA), 2013, 2015, 2019
Lana Trotovšek (SVN), 2018
Kirill Troussov (RUS), 2002, 2006
Matthew Trussler (GBR), 2000
Francesca Vicari (ITA), 2010
Grzegorz Witek (POL), 2000
Grigori Zhislin (RUS), 1994
Kevin Zhu (USA), 2019
back to top

SINGERS

Alto
Sofio Janelidze (GEO), 2011
back to top 

Baritone
Cyril Assaf (LEB), 2001
Olaf Bär (GBR), 1995
Alessandro Battiato (ITA), 2010
Ozren Bilusic (HRV), 2013
Matthew Brook (GBR), 2018
Michel De Souza (BRA), 2017
Ivan Dimitrov (BUL), 1996
Kevin Greenlaw (USA), 2004
Håken Hagegård (SWE), 1997
Jeremy Huw Williams (GBR), 2002
Jacques Imbrailo (RSA), 2005
Audun Iversen (NOR), 2011
Marek Kalbus (GER), 2008
Nikoloz Lagvilava (GEO), 2016
Toufic Maatouk (LEB), 2010
Charbel Mattar (LEB), 2000
Ramiro Maturana (ITA), 2019
Damiano Salerno (ITA), 2019
Robert Torday (GBR), 1994
Sergio Villegas Galvain (FRA), 2024
Raouf Zaidan (EGY), 2006
Furio Zanasi (ITA), 2009
Nikolai Zemlyanskikh (RUS), 2022

back to top

Bass
Christoph Stephinger (GER), 2003
Enrico Iori (ITA), 2002
Eugene Dillon-Hooper (GBR), 2019
Gocha Datusani (GEO), 2015
Goderzi Janelidze (GEO), 2017
Legi Imedashvili (GEO), 2011
Leonardo Nibbi (ITA), 2010
Lorenzo Muzzi (ITA), 2004
Mario Orozco (ITA), 2024
Michele Bianchini (ITA), 2010, 2013
Mikhail Kit (RUS), 1996
Paolo Pecchioli (ITA), 2002
Paolo Pecchioli (ITA), 2010
Sasa Cano (SLO), 2014
Shadi Torbey (LEB), 2005
Slawomir Jurczak (POL), 2009
Thomas D Hopkinson (GBR), 2019
back to top

Contralto
Delphine Galou (ITA), 2019
back to top 

Countertenor
Andreas Scholl (GER), 2018
back to top

Mezzo-soprano
Alessandra Volpe (ITA), 2017
Angelika Kirchschlager (AUT), 1997
Anita Rachvelishvili (GEO), 2016
Anna Harvey (GBR), 2018
Chiara Tirotta (ITA), 2019
Christiana Fogli (ITA), 2004
Clare Presland (ENG), 2014
Daniela Pini (ITA), 2017
Elizabeth McCormack (GBR), 1994
Elvira Dressen (GER), 2003
Eva Vogel (GER), 2015
Irina Makarova (RUS), 2016, 2024
Irina Tchistjakova (RUS), 1996
Isabella Palermo (ITA), 2010
Jadwiga Rapp (POL), 1999
Jessica Costelloe (IRL), 2019
Ketevan Kemoklidze (GEO), 2017
Kinga Dobay (GER), 2008
Laura Brioli (ITA), 2002Monica Piccinini (ITA), 2019
Nicola Stonehouse (GBR), 2005
Nino Surguladze (GEO), 2013, 2015
Paola Gardina (ITA), 2017
Ruxandra Donose (ROM), 2014
Sofie Goldrick (GBR), 2016
Sofio Janelidze (GEO), 2015
Sylvie Sull (FRA), 1998
Yvonne Schiffelers (NED), 2001
back to top

Soprano
Anna Bonitatibus (ITA), 2017
Valentina Boi (ITA), 2024
Julie Fuchs (FRA), 2024
Anna Kasyan (GEO), 2015, 2016
Anush Hovhannisyan (ARM), 2017
Betty Makharinsky (UK), 2023
Carmen Giannattasio (ITA), 2015
Catherine Cangiano (ITA), 2004
Christina Gansch (AUT), 2020
Christina Nassif (USA), 2010, 2013
Claudia Carletti (ITA), 2000
Claudia Couwenbergh (NLD), 2008
Edith Pritchard (CAN), 1994
Eglise Guttierez (CUB), 2012
Elena Bertuzzi (ITA), 2009
Elena Prokina (RUS), 1996
Elena Stikhina (RUS), 2023
Elena Xanthoudakis (GRE), 2015
Elizabeth Woods (IRE), 2001
Emma Webster-Mockett (GBR), 2019
Enkeleda Kamani (ITA), 2019
Ermonela Jaho (ALB), 2001, 2002, 2004
Felicia Bongiovanni (ITA), 2010
Fflur Wyn (GBR), 2018
Fiona Hymns (GBR), 2016
Francesca Provvisionato (ITA), 2010
Gemma Summerfield (GBR), 2018
Giusseppina Piunti (ITA), 2003
Guadalupe Jimenez (MEX), 2012
Hye-Youn Lee (KOR), 2016
Iiona Domnich (GBR), 2017
Inva Mula (ALB), 2011
Irine Taboridze (GEO), 2011
Isabel Bayrakdarian (LEB), 2003
Johanni Van Oostrum (NED), 2014
Jonathan Darbourne (UK), 2023
Joyce El Khoury (CAN), 2013, 2022,2023
June Anderson (USA), 2002
Justyna Reczeniedi (POL), 2009
Kathleen Norchi (USA), 2022
Katia Ricciarelli (ITA), 1999
Leila Chalfoun (CAN), 1998
Livia Agh (SVK), 2003
Lubana Al Quntar (SYR), 2001
Malin Christensson (SWE), 2005
Mari Eriksmoen (NOR), 2011
Maria Ewing (USA), 1995
Maria Lluisa Muntada (SPA), 2007
Maria Mudryak (KAZ), 2019
Maria Tomassi (ITA), 2010
Martina Zadro (SVN), 2013
Melinda Hughes (GBR), 2008
Mona Rafla (EGT), 2006
Monica Yunus (USA), 2008
Nadezhda Nesterova (RUS), 2024
Nestan Meboniya (RUS), 2017
Nino Chachua (GEO), 2011
Olivia Gorra (MEX), 2012
Pamela Lucciarini (ITA), 2009
Patricia Rozario (IND), 1995
Randa Rouweyha, (USA), 2010
Rasa Marti (LTU), 2005, 2006
Regula Mhlemann (SUI), 2017
Riikka Hakola (FIN), 2005
Rima Makdici-Tawil (FRA), 1996
Silvia Dalla Benetta (ITA), 2017
Sopio Gordeladze (GEO), 2011
Sumi Jo (KOR), 2001
Svetla Vassileva (BUL), 2017
Teona Dvali (GEO), 2011
Tristan Hambleton (IR), 2023
Valentina Farcas (GER), 2015
Valerie Gabail (FRA), 1998
Valerie Sepe (ITA), 2015, 2016
Venera Gimadieva (RUS), 2019
Virgina Tola (ARG), 2012
Yasko Fujii (JPN), 2014
back to top

Tenor
Alessandro Luciano (ITA), 2010
Antonis Koroneos (GRE), 2002
Arturo Chacon-Cruz (MEX), 2015
Bechara Moufarrej (LEB), 2016, 2022, 2023
Cesar Karazo (SPA), 2015
Christian Voigt (GER), 2003
Chuan Wang (CHN), 2019
Dario Schmunck (ARG), 2012, 2013
David Ferri Durà (SPA), 2024
Francisco Corujo (SPA), 2007
Giulio Pelligra (ITA), 2017
Howard Crook (USA), 1998
Iain Paton (GBR), 1994
Irakli Murjikneli (GEO), 2014
Jack Laszczkowski (POL), 2004
Javier Camarena (MEX), 2019
Ji Min Park (KOR), 2016
Joseph Calleja (MLT), 2001, 2003
Kristian Benedikt (LTU), 2016
Lawrence Thackeray (GBR), 2019
Lorenzo Decaro (ITA), 2017
Luca Dordolo (ITA), 2009
Marco Berti (ITA), 2024
Mark Milhofer (GBR), 2015
Mark Tevis (USA), 2004
Mateusz Zadjel (POL), 2009
Mikheil Sheshaberidze (GEO), 2011
Mohamed Abou El Khier (EGT), 2006
Nicholas Mulroy (GBR), 2018
Nicholas Pritchard (GBR), 2018
Nils Giesecke (GER), 2003
Ray Wade (USA), 2001
Sergey Romanovsky (RUS), 2016
Szabolcs Brickner (HUN), 2009
Vincenzo Costanzo (ITA), 2019
Yang Yang (CHN), 2011
back to top

 

 

 

 

CHOIRS
Accentus Choir (FRA), 1998
Affabre Concinui (POL), 1999
AUB choir (LEB), 2008
Banchieri Singers (HUN), 2004
Choir of Christ Church Cathedral (GBR), 1995
Choir of Strasbourg National Conservatory of Music (FRA), 2005
Choir of the Serbian National Theatre (SRB), 2017
Collegium Musicale Choir (EST), 2018
Franco – German Choir of Paris (FRA), 1994
Greek Byzantine Choir (GRE), 2000
Harmony of Voices (SWE), 2005
Helikon Opera Choir (RUS), 2005, 2014
Hungarian Radio Choir (HUN), 2004
IL Coro del Lunedi (ITA), 2013
Les Pétits Chanteurs de Saint Marc(FRA), 2005
Les Voix Mêlées (FRA), 2002
Musica Vocal Wageningen Choir (NLD), 2011
Prague Chamber Choir (CZE), 2002, 2006, 2008
Santa Maria Maggiore Choir (ITA), 2010
Schola Antiqua (SPA), 2007
Schola Hungarica (HUN), 2004
Sofia Orthodox Choir (BUL), 2011
The Antonine Choir (LEB) 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
The Bach Choir (GBR), 2003
The Children Choir of The NDU Choir (LEB), 2007
The King’Singers (GBR), 2002
The National Chamber Choir of Ireland (IRL), 2005
The National Choir of the Lebanese Conservatoire (LEB), 2008, 2011, 2013
The NDU Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2019,2023,2024
The Netherlands Concert Choir (NED), 2003
The Notre Dame University Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2024
The Orthodox Singers of Estonia (EST), 2005
The Swingle Singers (UK), 2006
Vienna Boys Choir (AUS), 1997
Vox Nova (SWE), 2000
Warsaw Choral Ensemble (POL), 1999
Yurlov State Choir (RUS), 1996

back to top

GREGORIAN CHANT
Cantori Gregoriani (ITA), 2001
back to top

OPERA COMPANIES
Accademia Teatro Alla Scala Singers (Ita), 2019
Helikon Opera (RUS), 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014
La Grande Ecurie et la Chambre du Roy (FRA), 1998
Tbilisi State Opera (Geo), 2011
Teatro dell’ Opera Di Roma (ITA), 2010
Warsaw Chamber Opera (POL), 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006
back to top

BAROQUE ORCHESTRAS
Accademia Bizantina (ITA), 2018, 2019
ArteMandoline (FRA), 2016
Concerto Copenhagen Orchestra (DEN), 2000
Corelli Baroque Orchestra (EST), 2018
La Folia Barockorchester (GER), 2017
La Grande Ecurie et la Chambre du Roy (FRA), 1998
Stockholm Baroque Orchestra (SWE), 2005
back to top

BAROQUE SOLOISTS
Alessandro Sbrogio (ITA), 2009 (Violone)
Alessandro Tampieri (ITA), 2019 (Viola d’amore)
Margit Meckel (AUS), 2001 (Viola da gamba)
Red Priest (Eng), 2014
back to top

CHAMBER ORCHESTRAS
Arcata Stuttgart (GER), 2001
Camerata Salzburg (AUT), 2020
Czech Chamber Philiharmonic (CZE), 2009
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (HUN), 2004
Georgian Philharmonic Strings (GEO), 2016
Lebanese National Chamber Orchestra (LEB), 2009
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (LTU), 2018
Prague Chamber Orchestra (CZE), 2002
Primo Allegro (POL), 2000
Sinfonia Varsovia (POL), 2003
World Youth Chamber Orchestra (ITA), 2019
back to top

SYMPHONY ORCHESTRAS
Accademia Teatro Alla Scala Orchestra (ITA), 2019
Al Bustan Festival Academy Orchestra, 2019
Al Bustan Festival Orchestra, 2016, 2017
Barts Festival Orchestra & Barts Festival Chorus (GBR), 2001
Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra (HUN), 2004
Lebanese National Symphony Orchestra (LEB), 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra (LEB), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2020, 2022, 2023,2024
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester (SWZ), 2018
Orchestra della Magna Grecia (IT), 2023
Orchestre Philharmonique de Montpelier (FRA), 1998
Orquesta Joven Extremadura (SPA), 2017
Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra, Katowice (POL), 1999
Prague Symphony Orchestra (CZE), 2002
RNCM Symphony Orchestra (GBR), 2001
Serbian National Theater Orchestra Of Novi Sad (SRB), 2019
Tbilisi State Opera Symphony Orchestra (GEO), 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
The Al Bustan Festival Orchestra-Pan European Philharmonia, 2013
The Pan American Symphony Orchestra (USA), 2012
The State Youth Orchestra of Armenia (ARM), 2014, 2015, 2016
The World Orchestra, 2015
Trinity College Symphony Orchestra (GBR), 2003
Young Janacek Orchestra (EUR), 2005
Young Musicians European Orchestra (IT), 2023
back to top

CONDUCTORS
Alain Paris (FRA), 2009
Alessandro Tampieri (ITA), 2019
Alondra de la Parra (MEX) ,2012
André Hajj (LEB), 2022
Andreas Ottensamer (AUS), 2023
Antoni Wit (POL), 1999, 2000, 2002
Beatrice Venezi (ITA), 2017
Claude Chalhoub (LEB), 2014
Damiano Giuranna (ITA), 2019
Dimitri Jurowski (GER), 2008
Edmon Colomer (SPA), 2007
En Shao (CHN), 2001
Enrico Fagone (ITA), 2019
Federico Guglielmo (ITA), 2009
Francesco Lanzillotta (ITA), 2010
Francesco Manara (ITA), 2019
Fredrik Malmberg (SWE), 2005
Friedemann Layer (AUT), 1998
Gerd Albrecht (GER), 2003
Gianluca Marciano (ITA), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022,2023,2024
Gianna Fratta (IT), 2023
Giovanni Battista Rigon (ITA), 2010
Glass Marcano (VEN), 2022
Guerrassim Voronkov (RUS), 2007
Guy Wolfenden (GBR), 2002
Iilych Rivas (VEN), 2012
Jan Latham-Koenig (GBR), 2004, 2005
Jean-Claude Malgoire (FRA), 1998
Jérémie Rhorer (FRA), 2020
Kalman Strausz (HUN), 2004
Karl Sollak (AUS), 2008
Laszlo Kovacs (HUN), 2004
Ligia Amadio (BRA), 2012
Marco Berdondini [assistant conductor] (ITA), 2010
Marco Parisotto (CAN), 2006
Mgr. Valentin Miserachs (ITA), 2010
Michel Khairallah (LEB), 2020
Nicholas Collon (GBR), 2008
Nikoloz Rachveli (GEO), 2016
Ottavio Dantone (ITA), 2018
Paolo Olmi (ITA), 2002, 2004, 2009, 2010,2023
Piero Romano (IT) , 2023
Ruben Silva (BOL), 2006
Sergei Krylov (RUS), 2018
Sergey Smbatyan (ARM), 2014, 2015, 2016
Sergio Buslje (ARG), 2012
Tuomas Rousi (FIN), 2000, 2005
Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli (ITA) 2001
Valery Petrov (EST), 2005
Vladimir Ponkin (RUS), 2013, 2014
Walid Gholmieh (LEB), 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2009
back to top

CHOIRMASTERS
Aida Chalhoub Ziade (LEB), 2007
Celso Antunes (BRA), 2005
David Hill (GBR), 2003
Denis Kirpanev (RUS), 2009
Edward Torikian (LEB), 2012, 2013, 2014
Gianluca Marciano (ITA), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013,2024
Lubomir Matl (CZE), 2006
Paolo Da Col (ITA), 2019
R.F. Khalil Rahme (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015,2023,2024
Rob Vermeulen (NET), 2003, 2007, 2009, 2011
Roy Sahakyan (LEB), 2015
Tina Brooks (GBR), 2009
Toufic Maatouk (LEB), 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2019
Valery Kirianov (RUS), 2013
back to top

COMPOSERS
Georges Khabbaz (LEB), 2023
John Tavener (GBR), 1996
Khaled Mouzanar (LEB), 2014, 2017
Naji Hakim (LEB), 2000
Peter Bruun (DEN), 2005
Roxanna Panufnik (GBR), 1999
Zad Moultaka (LEB), 2013
back to top

CHAMBER MUSIC

Trios
David Trio (ITA), 2010
Jacques Loussier Trio (FRA), 2000
Kubelik Trio (CZE), 2002
The Bekova Sisters (KAZ), 1996
The Danish Trio (DEN), 2005
Trio Fratres (FIN), 2003
Trio Luwigana (SLO), 2003
Trio Zeliha (FRA), 2023
Wanderer Piano Trio (FRA), 1997
back to top

String Quartets
Amar Quartett (SUI), 2008
Belcea String Quartet (GBR), 2000
Chiligirian Quartet (GBR), 1999
Cuarteto Latinoamericano (MEX), 2012
Endellion String Quartet (GBR), 1998
Kubin String Quartet (CZE), 2003
Le Quatuor (FRA), 2002
Leipzig String Quartet (GER), 1997, 1998, 2002, 2014
Medici String Quartet (GBR), 1994, 2003
Mozarteum Quartet (AUS), 2006
Quartetto d’Archi di Venzia (ITA), 2001
Quatuor Hermès (FR), 2023
Silesian (Slaski) Quartet (POL), 1999
Skampa Quartet (CZA), 1996
Takacs Quartet (USA), 1995
Wiener Geigen Quartett (AUS), 2004
back to top

Quintets
Carion (DEN), 2009
Moraguès Wind Quintet (FRA), 1999
The Royal Academy of London Quintet (UK), 2022
The Vienna Wind Ensemble (AUT), 2013
back to top

Sextet
Berlin Philharmonic Sextet (GER), 2004
back to top

CHAMBER ENSEMBLES
Cantabile (8 cellos) (POL), 1999
Concerto de’ Cavalieri (ITA), 2010
Concilium Musicum Wien (AUS), 1997
English Serenata (GBR), 2002
Les Temperaments (FRA), 2011
Orchestra da Camera Italiana (ITA), 2013
Schubert Ensemble of London (GBR), 1997
St Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic (RUS), 2006
Summer Academy of the Vienna Philharmonic Orch (AUT), 2011
Wiener Kammerensemble (AUS), 1997, 2001, 2003
Wiener Kammersolisten (AUS), 2006, 2009, 2013
back to top

MEDIEVAL ENSEMBLES
Accentus Ensemble (AUT), 2015
I Fiamminghi (BEL), 2001
Il Diletto Moderno (AUS), 2001
Lautten Compagney Berlin (GER), 2014
back to top

WIND ENSEMBLES
Quatuor Morphing (FRA), 2017
Netherlands Blazers Ensemble (NED), 2001
back to top

MISC. ENSEMBLES
Jacaranda Ensemble (GER), 2017
Jasmin Toccata Trio (FRA), 2018
Jean-Claude Chapuis & Ensemble Transparences (FRA), 1998
Karbido (POL), 2014
Les Grooms (FRA), 2006
New Piano Trio (GER), 2018
Opus X, 2013
Zad Moultaka, Mezwej Ensemble “Memory of a lost chant” (LEB), 2013
back to top

VOCAL ENSEMBLE
Odhecaton Ensemble (ITA), 2019
back to top

JAZZ / OTHER

Acoustic Triangle (GBR), 2009
Andrzej Jagodzinski Jazz Trio (POL), 1999
Anthony Wonsey (USA), 2023
Ara Malikian and the Fernando Egozcue quartet (ARG & LEB), 2012
Blues Doctors (RUS), 2024
Dani Shukri (LEB), 2023
Ensemle Classique (GBR), 2009
Italian Saxophone Quartet(ITA), 2010
Jackie Dankworth & the Alex Dankworth Quartet (GBR), 1994
Julian Joseph (GBR), 2002, 2024
James Joseph (GBR), 2024
Katia Guerreiro (POR), 2017
Khachatur Savzyan (LEB) (ARM), 2024
Louis Sclavis & Friends (FRA), 2008
Luca Ciarla Quartet (ITA), 2010
Makram Aboul Hosn (LEB), 2023, 2024
Maraca (CUB), 2012
Monday Blues Band (LEB), 2003
Nabil Khemir (TUN), 2014
Shakespeare Songs Trio (LUX), 2016
The Arthur Satyan Acoustic Ensemble (LEB), 2015
The Marly Marques Quintet (LUX), 2015
The Swingle Singers (GBR), 2018
Triosence (GER), 2011
back to top

ANCIENT SACRED LITURGY 
Geghard Choir of Armenia (ARM), 2013
Ghada Shbeir (LEB), 2002, 2004, 2006
Greek Byzantine Choir (GRE), 2000
Iegor Reznikoff (FRA), 2008
Stile Antico (GBR), 2009, 2010,2013
The Mount Lebanon Orthodox Choir (LEB), 2015
The Notre Dame University Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007
Warda Yalcin (TUR), 2003
back to top

ORIENTAL MUSIC
Arabic Percussion & Oriental Instruments (LEB), 2001, 2002
Arabic Ensemble of the AUB – Zaki Nassif Program For Music (LEB), 2024

Lebanese National Oriental Arabic Orchestra (LEB), 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2022
The Arabic Oriental Ensemble (LEB), 1994, 1996
back to top

Oud
André Hajj (LEB), 2004
Charbel Rouhana (LEB), 1995
Fadhel Messaoudi (TUN), 2010
Mohamed Badawi (GER), 2008
Roman Bunka (GER), 2008
Ziad El Ahmadie & friends (LEB), 2015
back to top

Piano
Hani Siblini (LEB), 2022
Lucas Sakr (LEB), 2023
back to top

Qanun
Gilbert Yammine (LEB), 2004, 2011
Iman Homsi (LEB), 1999, 2004
Julien Weiss (FRA), 2003
back to top

Riqq
Ali el Khatib (LEB), 2004
back to top

Singers
Fadia El-Hage (LEB), 2002
Ghada Shbeir (LEB), 2002, 2004, 2006
Katia Guerreiro (POR), 2017
Lena Farah (LEB), 2023
Mario Frangoulis (GRE), 2015
Marta Sebestyen & Muzsikas (HUN), 2004
Oumaima El-Khalil (LEB), 2022
Stepanida Borisova (RUS), 2008
Warda Yalcin (TUR), 2003
back to top

ORIENTAL JAZZ
Faris Ishaq (PAL), 2023
Germana Stella La Sorsa (IT), 2023
Richard Olatunde (UK), 2023
Tara Minton (AUS,UK), 2023
back to top

WORLD MUSIC
Badila (FRA), 2007
MoZuluArt (ZWE & AUT), 2013, 2016
Soweto Gospel Choir (ZAF), 2008
back to top

ETHNIC MUSIC

Zar Music
Mazaher (EGY), 2008
back to top

Bagpipes/Smallpipes
Allan MacDonald & Iain MacDonald (GBR), 2005
back to top

Gaelic Singer
Margaret Stewart (GBR), 2005
back to top

Indian Music 
The Travelling Festival of India (IND) 1994
Trilok Gurtu & The Glimpse (IND), 2000
back to top

Tango
Jerez Le Cam Ensemble (FRA), 2008
Soledad Tango (BEL), 2003
Tango Metropolis (SPA), 2012
back to top

Flamenco
Barcelona Flamenco Ballet (EPS), 2020
Paco Peña Flamenco Dance Company (ESP), 1995, 2003, 2012, 2013
back to top

Latin Music
Grupo Alturas (PER), 2012
back to top

DANCE
Accademia Teatro Alla Scala Dancers (ITA), 2019
Compagnie de dance Thor (BEL), 2008
Compagnie Julien Lestel (FRA), 2010
Daniel Navarro (SPA), 2007
Delfos Danza Contemporanea (MEX), 2012
Hungarian Dance Academy (HUN), 2004
Hungarian Dance Academy (HUN), 2004
Iceland Dance Company (ISL), 2003, 2005
Irek Mukhamedov & Company (GBR), 1998
Kuban Cossack Dance Company (RUS), 1996
Mazowsze Folk Song & Dance Ensemble (POL), 1999
Moscow Classical Ballet (RUS), 1997
National Theatre Prague Ballet (CZE), 2002
Olga Pericet, Marco Flores, Daniel Doña (SPA), 2007
Pierre Geagea and his troup of deaf dancers (LEB), 2022
Red Bull Flying Bach (GER), 2018
The State Ballet of Georgia with Nina Ananiashvili (GEO), 2014
back to top

PUPPETS
ALBA Shadow Theatre (LEB), 2000, 2003, 2007
Salzburg Marionettes (AUS), 1997
St Petersburg Marionettes (RUS), 1996
back to top

THEATRE COMPANIES
English Shakespeare Company (GBR), 1994
Japanese Noh Theatre: Naohiko Umewaka, director (JPN), 2016
Le Duel (FRA), 2003
Le Quatuor (FRA), 2002
Medieval Players (GBR), 1995
Shakespeare Link (GBR), 1997, 1998
Shakespeare Players (USA), 2001
Sincera Productions (GBR), 2005
Théâtre du XXème Siècle (FRA), 1996
Tour Shakespeare (GBR), 1996
back to top

ACTORS
Adam Coleman (GBR), 2004
Alistair Gillyatt (GBR), 2005
André Le Gallo (FRA), 2002
Andrew Keatley (GBR), 2005
Bassem Rizk (LEB), 2005
Bertie Wiesner (GBR), 2005
David Glass (GBR), 1994
François Castang (FRA), 1995
Hanna Schygulla (FRA), 1998
Hugh Dickson (GBR), 1999
Jala Khoury (LEB), 2016
James Davis (GBR), 2005
Jean Piat (FRA), 1998, 2000, 2002, 2006, 2007
Jean-François Balmer (FRA), 2020
Jonathan Young (GBR), 2005
Lady Walton (GBR), 2002
Marie Lenoir (FRA), 2002
Marwa Khalil (LEB), 2005
Mireille Maalouf (LEB), 2016, 2018
Philip Desmeules (GBR), 2005
Rifaat Torbey (LEB), 2016, 2018
Roger Assaf (LEB), 2005
Sarah Jane Wolverson (GBR), 2005
Sophie Hunter (GBR), 2005
Valerie Sarruf (GBR), 1999, 2001
Vanessa Faye-Stanley (FRA), 2005
back to top

AUTHORS
Alexandre Najjar (LEB), 2020
back to top

THEATRE PRODUCTIONS
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare), 1997
Cyrano d’Hier d’Aujourd’hui (J.Piat), 2002
Hamlet (Shakespeare, dir. Dylan Lowthian), 2005
Julia Domna , by Mireille Maalouf (LEB) Directed by Cherif Khaznadar (LEB), 2017
La Cerisaie (Tchekov), 1996
Nature Theatre of Oklahoma (USA), 2010
Romeo & Juliet (The Shakespeare Players, dir. Daniel Kramer), 2001
Shakespeare in Arabic, 2016
Shakespeare’s Lovers, 1994
That Breath we Held (LEB), 2022
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare), 1995
The Fantastical Legend of Dr Faust (Michael Boganov), 1994
The Lily & the Rose or French & English (S. Best, P. Bowen), 1998
The Winter’s Tale (Shakespeare), 1996
back to top

Donate