13 February – 21 March 2018

Artists & Repertoire

Artists 1994-2017

Quick links to
Actors
Chamber Music and other ensembles
Choirs
Composers
Conductors
Dance
Gregorian Chant
Marionettes
Opera Companies
Orchestra
Oriental and Ethnic Music
Sacred Music of the Near East 
Singers
Soloists (instrumental)
Theatre Companies
Theatre Productions

Download the full repertoire in Excel format

SOLOISTS

Accordion
James Crabb (GBR), 1996
Beir Draugsvoll (NOR), 1996
Trio Fratres (FIN), 2003
Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi (ITA),2014,2015,2016,2017
Richard Galliano (FRA), 2015
back to top

Bandoneón
Juan José Mosalini (ARG), 2001
Kristina Kuusisto (FIN), 2005
Mario Stefano Pietrodarchi (ITA), 2012,2014,2015,2016,2017
back to top

Cello
Anup Kumar Biswas (IND), 1994
Tim Hugh (GBR), 1995
Michael Sanderling (GER), 1997
Jian Wang (CHN), 1997
Adalbert Skocic (AUS), 1998
Natalie Clein (GBR), 2000
Li Wei Qin (CHN), 2002
Alban Gerhardt (GER), 2003
Anthony Leroy (FRA), 2006
Lluis Claret (AND), 2007
Danjulo Ishizaka (GER), 2008
Ophelie Gaillard (SUI), 2008
Julian Lioyd Webber (GBR), 2009
Gautier Capucon (FRA), 2011
Nina Kotova (RUS), 2011
Gautier Capucon (FRA), 2011,2013
Antonio Meneses (BRA), 2012,2014
Boris Andrianov (RUS), 2013
Narek Haknazaryan (ARM), 2013
Lizi Ramashvili (GEO), 2015
Alexander Buzlov (RUS), 2015
Victor Julien-Laferrière (FRA), 2016,2017
Giovanni Sollima (ITA), 2016
Monika Leskovar (ITA), 2016
Edgar Moreau (FRA), 2016
Lionel Cottet (SUI), 2017

Clarinet
Ralph Manno (GER), 1994
Michel Lethiec (FRA), 1996,1998
Lone Madsen (GBR), 2011
back to top

Drums
Hubl Greiner (GRE), 2008
back to top

Flute
Wissam Boustany (LEB), 1994, 2003, 2008
Patrick Gallois (FRA), 1996, 1998
Gaby Pas-Van Riet (BEL), 2001
Massimo Mercelli (ITA), 2006
Emmanuel Pahud, (FRA), 2010
Ana De La Vega (ARG), 2012
back to top

Guitar
Paco Peña and Company (SPA), 1995, 2003, 2007
Polish Guitar Quartet (POL), 1999
Slava Grigoryan (KAZ), 2000
Céline Bernard-Perrottey (FRA), 2002
André Dumont (FRA), 2002
Mari Mäntylä (FIN), 2005
Paco Peña (SPA), 2007,2012,2013
The Cedar Guitars Ensemble (LEB), 2007
José Maria Gallardo del Rey (SPA), 2007
Roman Bunka (GER), 2008
Jad Azkoul (LEB), 2009
The Assad Brothers (BRA), 2012
Eduardo & Marco Baranzano
Sylvain Luc (FRA), 2015
back to top

Harp
Gillian Tingay (GBR), 1994
Le Sextuor de Harpes de Paris (FRA), 1998
Fabrice Pierre (FRA), 1998
Catrin Finch (GBR), 2000
Varia Ivanova (RUS), 2000
back to top

Harpsichord 
Leyla Pinar (TUR), 1995
Wladyslaw Klosiewicz (POL), 1999, 2001
Giovanna Piccioni (ITA), 2000
Chiara Massini (ITA), 2001
Emmanuel Rousson (FRA), 2001
David Ponsford (GBR), 2003
Roberto Loreggian (ITA), 2009
back to top

Oboe
Ingo Goritzki (GER), 2001
back to top

Organ
Wayne Marshall (GBR), 1995
Gilles Harlé (FRA), 1997
Naji Hakim (LEB), 1998
Prof. Karol Golebiowski (POL), 1999
Alexander Mason (GBR), 2000
Ekaterina Melnikova (RUS), 2002, 2004, 2005
Jane Watts (GBR), 2003
back to top

Percussion
Evelyn Glennie (GBR), 1995, 2005
Colin Currie (GBR), 2000
Sam Walton (GBR), 2000
Melodians Steel Band (GBR), 2001
The Percussion Ensemble of the Lebanese National Conservatoire (LEB), 2003
Amadinda Percussion Quartet (HUN), 2004
Nicolaï Slaatto (FIN), 2004
The First Vienna Vegetable Orchestra (AUS), 2005
Andrii Pushkarov (RUS), 2005
Owen Gunnell (GBR), 2009
Oliver Cox (GBR), 2009
Rony Barrak (LEB), 2016
back to top

Piano
Ronan Magill (GBR), 1994
Nigel Clayton (GBR), 1994, 2003
Alfredo Perl (CHI), 1994, 2004
Akiko Ebi (JAP), 1995
Roger Vignoles (GBR), 1995
Philip Smith (GBR), 1995
Camillo Radicke (GER), 1995
Philip Fowke (GBR), 1995
Abdel Rahman El Bacha (LEB), 1995 & 1999
Mark Troop (GBR), 1995, 2002, 2003
Elena Abeleva (RUS), 1996
Anita Tyteca (FRA), 1996
Alexander Melnikov (RUS), 1996 & 1997
Boris Berezovsky (RUS), 1996, 1998, 1999,
2000, 2001, 2003,2009,2013
Alexandre Tharaud (FRA), 1996 & 1998
Nikolai Demidenko (RUS), 1996 & 2001
Elisabeth Boström (SWE), 1997
Helmut Deutsch (AUS), 1997
Alexsander Serdar (YUG), 1997
Avo Kuyumjian (LEB), 1997
Eric Le Sage (FRA), 1997, 2010
Katia Labèque (FRA), 1998
Marielle Labèque (FRA), 1998
Adrian Cox (GBR), 1998
Brigitte Engerer (FRA), 1998
Jean-Marie Senia (FRA), 1998
Anne Queffélec (FRA), 1998
Piotr Anderszewski (POL), 1999
Piotr Paleczny (POL), 1999
Jean Efflam Bavouzet (FRA), 1999
Janusz Olejniczak (POL), 1999
Ewa Poblocka (POL), 1999
Wojciech Switala (POL), 1999
Martin Roscoe (GBR), 1999
Vincenzo Scalera (USA), 1999 & 2001
Yung Wook Yoo (KOR), 2000
Giovanna Picconi (ITA), 2000
Irina Vimogradowa (RUS), 2000
Zoë Mather (GBR), 2000
Zoë Mather (GBR), 2000
Madeleine Mattar (GBR), 2000
Madeleine Mattar (GBR), 2000
Vitaly Samoshko (UKR), 2000 & 2001
Alexandra Troussova (RUS), 2000, 2002, 2006
Gottlieb Wallisch (AUS), 2001
Ziad Kreidy (LEB), 2001
Christopher Hinterhuber (GER), 2001
Christopher Hinterhuber (GER), 2001
James Vaughan (GBR), 2001, 2003
Alexandros Kapelis (GRE), 2002
Joanna MacGregor (GBR), 2002
Jeff Cohen (USA), 2002, 2010
Romain Descharmes (FRA), 2003
Konstantin Scherbakov (RUS), 2003
Markus Groh (GER), 2003
Serouj Kradjian (LEB), 2003
Sabrina Avantario (ITA), 2004
Gergely Boganyi (HUN), 2004
Antonio Palareti (ITA), 2004
Severin von Eckardstein (GER), 2004
Leslie Howard (AUS), 2004
Helge Kjekshus (NOR), 2005
Peter Jablonski (SWE), 2005
Ilkka Paananen (FIN), 2005
Gaiva Bandzinaite (LTU), 2005
Vestard Shimkus (LAT), 2005, 2007
José Bustani (BRA), 2006
Linda Bustani (BRA), 2006
David Hale (GBR), 2006
Lusine Khachatryan (ARM), 2006
Zad Moultaka (FRA), 2006
Sandra Moubarak (FRA), 2006
Angel Cabrera (ESP), 2007
Catherine Ordronneau (FRA), 2007
Anna Vinnitskaya (RUS), 2008
Angelika Genova (GER), 2008
Martin Cousin, (GBR), 2008
Liuben Dimitrov (GER), 2008
Norie Takahashi (JPN), 2008
Plamena Mangova (GBR), 2008
Eliane Reyes (BEL), 2009
Libor Novacek (CZE), 2009
Prisca Benoit (FRA), 2009
Kathryn Stott (GBR), 2009,2011
Pam Chowhan (GBR), 2009
Vladimir Rodionov (RUS), 2009
Andre Gallo (ITA), 2010
Yundi (CHI), 2010
Rasha Arodaky (FRA), 2010
Sandra Cholakian (LEB) , 2010
Enrico Pace (ITA), 2010
Martina Filjak, (HRV) 2011
Eduard Kunz (RUS), 2011
Ilya Rashkovskiy (RUS), 2011
Denis Kozhukhin (RUS), 2011
Sveinung Bjelland (NOR), 2011
Genc Tukici (ALB), 2011
Cristina Ortiz (BRA), 2012
Jose Feghali (BRA), 2012
Linda Bustani (BRA), 2012
Luis Bacalov (ARG), 2012
Alexander Ghindin (RUS), 2012
Julio Alex Munoz (SPA), 2012
Maurizio Nader (MEX), 2012
Khatia Buniatishvili (GEO), 2013,2015,2017
Gvantsa Buniatishvili (GEO), 2015
José Bustani (BRA), 2013
Oliver Poole (GBR), 2013,2015
Jan Lisiecki (POL), 2014
Fazil Say (TUR), 2014
Veronika Ilinskaya (RUS), 2015
Giuseppe Andaloro (ITA), 2015
Lily Maisky (BEL), 2016
David Aladashvili (GEO), 2016
Nikoloz Rachveli (GEO), 2016
Alexei Volodin (RUS), 2016
Gloria Campaner (ITA), 2016,2017
Xenia Cogan (RUS), 2017
Jorge Viladoms (MEX), 2017
back to top

Saxophone
Amy Dickson (AUS), 2008
Nikita Zimin (RUS), 2015
back to top

Trumpet
Ole Edvard Antonsen (NOR), 1995
Ibrahim Maalouf (LEB), 1997
Nassim Maalouf (LEB), 1997
Zoltan Kovacs (HUN), 2002
David Shamanauri (GEO), 2016
Tamas Palfalvi (HUN), 2017

back to top

Viola
Roger Benedict (GBR), 1998
Anette Slaatto (DEN), 2005
Katalin Kokas (HUN), 2006
Mario Paladin (ITA), 2009
back to top

Violin
Paul Robertson (GBR), 1994
Colin Callow (GBR), 1994
Grigori Zhislin (RUS), 1994
Karoly Schranz (HUN), 1995
Edward Dusinberre, 1995
Regis Pasquier, (GBR) 1995
Regis Pasquier, (GBR) 1995
Edward Dusinberre, 1995
Vadim Repin (RUS), 1996
Pavel Fisher (UKR), 1996
Isabelle Faust (GER), 1997
Olivier Charlier (FRA), 1998
Bettina Grandinger (AUS), 1998
Piotr Plawner (POL), 1999
Erik Schumann (GER), 2000
Peter Sheppard Skaerved (GBR), 2000
Sakaya Shoji (JAP), 2000
Janusz Skramlik (POL), 2000
Matthew Trussler (GBR), 2000
Grzegorz Witek (POL), 2000
Tanja Becker-Bender (GER), 2000 & 2001
Marat Bisengaliev (KAZ), 2001
Marco Rizzi (ITA), 2001
Kirill Troussov (RUS), 2002, 2006
Sarah Nemtanu (FRA), 2003
Nicolas Koeckert (GER), 2003
Jacqueline Ross (USA), 2003
Vilmos Szabadi (HUN), 2004
Barnabas Kelemen (HUN), 2004, 2005, 2006
Gidon Kremer (LAT), 2005
Sergei Khachatryan (ARM), 2006
Kai Gleusteen (CAN), 2007
Elisa Imbalzano (ITA), 2009
Antal Szalai (HUN), 2009
Valeriy Sokolov (UKR), 2009,2011
Julian Azkoul (LEB), 2009
Domenico Nordio (ITA), 2010
Ray Chen (AUS), 2010
Sami Merdinian (ARG), 2010
Francesca Vicari (ITA), 2010
Antonio De Secondi (ITA), 2010
Anna Tifu (ITA), 2013,2015
Francesca Dego (ITA), 2013
Hrachya Avanessyan (ARM), 2013
Salvatore Accardo (ITA), 2013
Alexandra Soumm (FRA), 2014,2016
Sergej Krylov (RUS), 2014,2015
Patricia Kopachinskaja (RUS), 2014
Arabella Steinbacher (GER), 2015
Alissa Margulis (GER), 2016
Renaud Capuçon (FRA), 2016, 2017
Yury Revich (RUS), 2016
Leticia Moreno (SPA), 2016

back to top

SINGERS

Tenor
Iain Paton (GBR), 1994
Howard Crook (USA), 1998
Ray Wade (USA), 2001
Joseph Calleja (MLT), 2001, 2003
Antonis Koroneos (GRE), 2002
Nils Giesecke (GER), 2003
Christian Voigt (GER), 2003
Jack Laszczkowski (POL), 2004
Mark Tevis (USA), 2004
Mohamed Abou El Khier (EGT), 2006
Francisco Corujo (SPA), 2007
Szabolcs Brickner (HUN), 2009
Luca Dordolo (ITA), 2009
Mateusz Zadjel (POL), 2009
Alessandro Luciano(ITA), 2010
Yang Yang (CHI), 2011
Mikheil Sheshaberidze (GEO), 2011
Dario Schmunck (ARG), 2012,2013
Irakli Murjikneli (GEO), 2014
Arturo Chacon-Cruz (MEX), 2015
Cesar Karazo (SPA), 2015
Mark Milhofer (GBR), 2015
Ji Min Park (KOR), 2016
Sergey Romanovsky (RUS), 2016
Bechara Moufarej (LEB), 2016
Kristian Benedikt (LTU), 2016
Giulio Pelligra (ITA), 2017
Lorenzo Decaro (ITA), 2017
back to top

Baritone
Robert Torday (GBR), 1994
Olaf Bär (GBR), 1995
Ivan Dimitrov (BUL), 1996
Håken Hagegård (SWE), 1997
Charbel Mattar (LEB), 2000
Cyril Assaf (LEB), 2001
Jeremy Huw Williams (GBR), 2002
Kevin Greenlaw (USA), 2004
Jacques Imbrailo (RSA), 2005
Raouf Zaidan, (EGY), 2006
Marek Kalbus (GER), 2008
Furio Zanasi (ITA), 2009
Alessandro Battiato (ITA), 2010
Toufic Maatouk (LEB), 2010
Audun Iversen (NOR), 2011
Ozren Bilusic (HRV), 2013
Nikoloz Lagvilava (GEO), 2016
Michel de Souza (BRA), 2017
back to top

Bass
Mikhail Kit (RUS), 1996
Enrico Iori (ITA), 2002
Paolo Pecchioli (ITA), 2002
Christoph Stephinger (GER), 2003
Lorenzo Muzzi (ITA), 2004
Shadi Torbey (LEB), 2005
Slawomir Jurczak (POL), 2009
Paolo Pecchioli (ITA), 2010
Michele Bianchini (ITA), 2010,2013
Leonardo Nibbi (ITA), 2010
Legi Imedashvili (GEO), 2011
Sasa Cano (SLO), 2014
Gocha Datusani (GEO), 2015
Goderzi Janelidze (GEO), 2017
back to top

Soprano
Edith Pritchard (CAN), 1994
Patricia Rozario (IND), 1995
Maria Ewing (USA), 1995
Rima Makdici-Tawil (FRA), 1996
Elena Prokina (RUS), 1996
Valerie Gabail (FRA), 1998
Leila Chalfoun (CAN), 1998
Katia Ricciarelli (ITA), 1999
Claudia Carletti (ITA), 2000
Lubana Al Quntar (SYR), 2001
Elizabeth Woods (IRE), 2001
Ermonela Jaho (ALB), 2001 & 2002, 2004
Sumi Jo (KOR), 2001
June Anderson (USA), 2002
Isabel Bayrakdarian (LEB), 2003
Giusseppina Piunti (ITA), 2003
Livia Agh (SVK), 2003
Catherine Cangiano (ITA), 2004
Malin Christensson (SWE), 2005
Riikka Hakola (FIN), 2005
Rasa Marti (LTU), 2005, 2006
Mona Rafla (EGT), 2006
Maria Lluisa Muntada (SPA), 2007
Monica Yunus (USA), 2008
Melinda Hughes (GBR), 2008
Claudia Couwenbergh (NLD), 2008
Pamela Lucciarini (ITA), 2009
Elena Bertuzzi (ITA), 2009
Justyna Reczeniedi (POL), 2009
Randa Rouweyha, (USA), 2010
Francesca Provvisionato (ITA), 2010
Felicia Bongiovanni (ITA), 2010
Maria Tomassi (ITA), 2010
Christina Nassif (USA), 2010,2013
Mari Eriksmoen (NOR), 2011
Inva Mula, (ALB), 2011
Teona Dvali (GEO), 2011
Irine Taboridze (GEO), 2011
Sopio Gordeladze (GEO), 2011
Nino Chachua (GEO), 2011
Eglise Guttierez (CUB), 2012
Olivia Gorra (MEX), 2012
Guadalupe Jimenez (MEX), 2012
Virgina Tola (ARG), 2012
Joyce El Khoury (CAN), 2013
Martina Zadro (SVN), 2013
Yasko Fujii (JPN), 2014
Johanni Van Oostrum (NED), 2014
Carmen Giannattasio (ITA), 2015
Valentina Farcas (GER), 2015
Valerie Sepe (ITA), 2015, 2016
Anna Kasyan (GEO), 2015, 2016
Elena Xanthoudakis (GRE), 2015
Fiona Hymns (GBR), 2016
Hye-Youn Lee (KOR), 2016
Anush Hovhannisyan (ARM), 2017
Anna Bonitatibus (ITA), 2017
Nestan Meboniya (RUS), 2017
Svetla Vassileva (BUL), 2017
Iiona Domnich (GBR), 2017
Regula Mühlemann (SUI), 2017
Silvia dalla Benetta (ITA), 2017
back to top

Mezzo-soprano
Elizabeth McCormack (GBR), 1994
Irina Tchistjakova (RUS), 1996
Angelika Kirchschlager (AUT), 1997
Sylvie Sullé (FRA), 1998
Jadwiga Rappé (POL), 1999
Yvonne Schiffelers (NED), 2001
Laura Brioli (ITA), 2002
Elvira Dressen (GER), 2003
Christiana Fogli (ITA), 2004
Nicola Stonehouse (GBR), 2005
Kinga Dobay, (GER), 2008
Isabella Palermo (ITA), 2010
Nino Surguladze (GEO), 2013,2015
Clare Presland (ENG), 2014
Ruxandra Donose (ROM), 2014
Eva Vogel (GER), 2015
Sofio Janelidze (GEO), 2015
Sofie Goldrick (GBR), 2016
Irina Makarova (RUS), 2016
Anita Rachvelishvili (GEO), 2016
Ketevan Kemoklidze (GEO), 2017
Alessandra Volpe (ITA), 2017
Daniela Pini (ITA), 2017
Paola Gardina (ITA), 2017

back to top

Alto
Sofio Janelidze (GEO), 2011
back to top 

CHOIRS
Franco – German Choir of Paris (FRA), 1994
Choir of Christ Church Cathedral (GBR), 1995
Yurlov State Choir (RUS), 1996
Vienna Boys Choir (AUS), 1997
Accentus Choir (FRA), 1998
Affabre Concinui (POL), 1999
Warsaw Choral Ensemble (POL), 1999
Greek Byzantine Choir (GRE), 2000
Vox Nova (SWE), 2000
The King’Singers (GBR), 2002
Les Voix Mêlées (FRA), 2002
Prague Chamber Choir (CZE), 2002, 2006, 2008
The Bach Choir (GBR), 2003
The Netherlands Concert Choir (NED), 2003
Banchieri Singers (HUN), 2004
Hungarian Radio Choir (HUN), 2004
Schola Hungarica (HUN), 2004
Harmony of Voices (SWE), 2005
Helikon Opera Choir (RUS), 2005,2014
The National Chamber Choir of Ireland (IRL), 2005
The Orthodox Singers of Estonia (EST), 2005
Les Pétits Chanteurs de Saint Marc(FRA), 2005
Choir of Strasbourg National Conservatory of Music (FRA), 2005
The Notre Dame University Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2008, 2010
The Swingle Singers (UK), 2006
Schola Antiqua (SPA), 2007
The Children Choir of The NDU Choir (LEB), 2007
AUB choir (LEB), 2008
The National Choir of the Lebanese Conservatoire (LEB), 2008,2011,2013
The Antonine Choir (LEB) 2009, 2010, 2011,2012,2013,2015,2016
Santa Maria Maggiore Choir (ITA), 2010
Musica Vocal Wageningen Choir (NLD), 2011
Sofia Orthodox Choir (BUL), 2011
IL Coro del Lunedi (ITA), 2013
The NDU Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015
Choir of the Serbian National Theatre (SRB), 2017
back to top

GREGORIAN CHANT
Cantori Gregoriani (ITA), 2001
back to top

OPERA COMPANIES
Helikon Opera (RUS), 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009,2013,2014
La Grande Ecurie et la Chambre du Roy (FRA), 1998
Warsaw Chamber Opera (POL), 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006
Teatro dell’ Opera Di Roma (ITA), 2010
Tbilisi State Opera (GEO), 2011
back to top

BAROQUE ORCHESTRA
La Grande Ecurie et la Chambre du Roy (FRA), 1998
Concerto Copenhagen Orchestra (DEN), 2000
Stockholm Baroque Orchestra (SWE), 2005
ArteMandoline (FRA), 2016
La Folia Barockorchester (GER), 2017
back to top

BAROQUE SOLOISTS
Margit Meckel (AUS), 2001 (Viola da gamba)
Alessandro Sbrogio (ITA), 2009 (Violone)
Red Priest (ENG), 2014
back to top

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Primo Allegro (POL), 2000
Arcata Stuttgart (GER), 2001
Prague Chamber Orchestra (CZE), 2002
Sinfonia Varsovia (POL), 2003
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (HUN), 2004
Czech Chamber Philiharmonic (CZE), 2009
Lebanese National Chamber Orchestra (LEB), 2009
Georgian Philharmonic Strings (GEO), 2016
back to top

SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Orchestre Philharmonique de Montpelier (FRA), 1998
Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra, Katowice (POL), 1999
Lebanese National Symphony Orchestra (LEB), 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009
RNCM Symphony Orchestra (GBR), 2001
Barts Festival Orchestra & Barts Festival Chorus (GBR), 2001
Prague Symphony Orchestra (CZE), 2002
Trinity College Symphony Orchestra (GBR), 2003
Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra (HUN), 2004
Young Janacek Orchestra (EUR), 2005
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra (LEB), 2010,2011,2012,2015
Tbilisi State Opera Symphony Orchestra (GEO), 2011,2012,2013,2014
The Pan American Symphony Orchestra (USA), 2012
The Al Bustan Festival Orchestra-Pan European Philharmonia, 2013
The State Youth Orchestra of Armenia (ARM), 2014,2015,2016
The World Orchestra, 2015
Al Bustan Festival Orchestra, 2016,2017
Orquesta Joven Extremadura (SPA), 2017

back to top

CONDUCTORS
Friedemann Layer (AUT), 1998
Jean-Claude Malgoire (FRA), 1998
Antoni Wit (POL), 1999, 2000 & 2002
Tuomas Rousi (FIN), 2000, 2005
Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli (ITA), 2001
En Shao (CHN), 2001
Walid Gholmieh (LEB), 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005,2009
Guy Wolfenden (GBR), 2002
Paolo Olmi (ITA), 2002, 2004, 2009, 2010
Gerd Albrecht (GER), 2003
Laszlo Kovacs (HUN), 2004
Kalman Strausz (HUN), 2004
Jan Latham-Koenig (GBR), 2004, 2005
Fredrik Malmberg (SWE), 2005
Valery Petrov (EST), 2005
Marco Parisotto (CAN), 2006
Ruben Silva (BOL), 2006
Edmon Colomer (SPA), 2007
Guerrassim Voronkov (RUS), 2007
Dimitri Jurowski (GER ), 2008
Nicholas Collon (GBR), 2008
Karl Sollak (AUS), 2008
Federico Guglielmo (ITA), 2009
Alain Paris (FRA), 2009
Giovanni Battista Rigon (ITA), 2010
Marco Berdondini – assistant conductor(ITA), 2010
Mgr. Valentin Miserachs (ITA), 2010
Francesco Lanzillotta (ITA), 2010
Gianluca Marciano (ITA), 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
Ligia Amadio (BRA), 2012
Alondra de la Parra (MEX), 2012
Sergio Buslje (ARG), 2012
Iilych Rivas (VEN), 2012
Vladimir Ponkin (RUS), 2013,2014
Sergey Smbatyan (ARM), 2014,2015,2016
Claude Chalhoub (LEB), 2014
Nikoloz Rachveli (GEO), 2016
Beatrice Venezi (ITA), 2017
back to top

CHOIRMASTERS
David Hill (GBR), 2003
Rob Vermeulen (NET), 2003, 2007,2009,2011
Celso Antunes (BRA), 2005
R.F. Khalil Rahme (LEB), 2005, 2007, 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015
Lubomir Matl (CZE), 2006
Aida Chalhoub Ziade (LEB), 2007
Tina Brooks (GBR), 2009
Denis Kirpanev (RUS), 2009
Gianluca Marciano (ITA), 2010,2011,2012,2013
Toufic Maatouk (LEB), 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
Edward Torikian (LEB), 2012,2013,2014
Valery Kirianov (RUS), 2013
Roy Sahakyan (LEB), 2015
back to top

COMPOSERS
John Tavener (GBR), 1996
Roxanna Panufnik (GBR), 1999
Naji Hakim (LEB), 2000
Peter Bruun (DEN), 2005
Khaled Mouzanar (LEB), 2014,2017
back to top

CHAMBER MUSIC

Trios
The Bekova Sisters (KAZ), 1996
Wanderer Piano Trio (FRA), 1997
Jacques Loussier Trio (FRA), 2000
Kubelik Trio (CZE), 2002
Trio Fratres (FIN), 2003
Trio Luwigana (SLO), 2003
The Danish Trio (DEN), 2005
David Trio (ITA), 2010
back to top

String Quartets
Medici String Quartet (GBR), 1994, 2003
Takacs Quartet (USA), 1995
Skampa Quartet (CZA), 1996
Leipzig String Quartet (GER), 1997, 1998, 2002,2014
Endellion String Quartet (GBR), 1998
Silesian (Slaski) Quartet (POL), 1999
Chiligirian Quartet (GBR), 1999
Belcea String Quartet (GBR), 2000
Quartetto d’Archi di Venzia (ITA), 2001
Le Quatuor (FRA), 2002
Kubin String Quartet (CZE), 2003
Wiener Geigen Quartett (AUS), 2004
Mozarteum Quartet (AUS), 2006
Amar Quartett (SUI), 2008
Cuarteto Latinoamericano (MEX), 2012
back to top

Quintet
Moraguès Wind Quintet (FRA), 1999
Carion (DEN), 2009
The Vienna Wind Ensemble (AUT), 2013
back to top

Sextet
Berlin Philharmonic Sextet (GER), 2004
back to top

CHAMBER ENSEMBLES
Concilium Musicum Wien (AUS), 1997
Schubert Ensemble of London (GBR), 1997
Wiener Kammerensemble (AUS), 1997, 2001, 2003
Cantabile (8 cellos) (POL), 1999
English Serenata (GBR), 2002
St Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic (RUS), 2006
Wiener Kammersolisten (AUS), 2006,2009,2013
Concerto de’ Cavalieri (ITA), 2010
Les Temperaments (FRA), 2011
Summer Academy of the Vienna Philiharmonic Orch(AUT),2011
Orchestra da Camera Italiana (ITA), 2013
back to top

MEDIEVAL ENSEMBLES
Il Diletto Moderno (AUS), 2001
I Fiamminghi (BEL), 2001
Lautten Compagney Berlin (GER), 2014
Accentus Ensemble (AUT), 2015
back to top

WIND ENSEMBLE
Netherlands Blazers Ensemble (NED), 2001
Quatuor Morphing (FRA), 2017
back to top

MISC. ENSEMBLES
Jean-Claude Chapuis & Ensemble Transparences (FRA), 1998
Les Grooms (FRA), 2006
Opus X, 2013
Zad Moultaka, Mezwej Ensemble “Memory of a lost chant” (LEB), 2013
Karbido (POL), 2014
Jacaranda Ensemble (GER), 2017
back to top

JAZZ / OTHER
Jackie Dankworth & the Alex Dankworth Quartet (GBR), 1994
Andrzej Jagodzinski Jazz Trio (POL), 1999
Julian Joseph (GBR), 2002
Monday Blues Band (LEB), 2003
Louis Sclavis & Friends (FRA), 2008
Acoustic Triangle (GBR), 2009
Ensemle Classique (GBR), 2009
Italian Saxophone Quartet(ITA), 2010
Luca Ciarla Quartet (ITA), 2010
Triosence (GER), 2011
Ara Malikian and the Fernando Egozcue quartet (ARG & LEB), 2012
Maraca (CUB), 2012
Nabil Khemir (TUN), 2014
The Arthur Satyan Acoustic Ensemble (LEB), 2015
The Marly Marques Quintet (LUX), 2015
Shakespeare Songs Trio (LUX), 2016
Katia Guerreiro (POR), 2017
back to top

ANCIENT SACRED LITURGY 
Greek Byzantine Choir (GRE), 2000
Ghada Shbeir (LEB), 2002, 2004, 2006
Warda Yalcin (TUR), 2003
The Notre Dame University Choir (LEB), 2005, 2007
Iegor Reznikoff (FRA), 2008
Stile Antico (GBR), 2009, 2010,2013
Geghard Choir of Armenia (ARM), 2013
The Mount Lebanon Orthodox Choir (LEB), 2015
back to top

ORIENTAL MUSIC
The Arabic Oriental Ensemble (LEB), 1994, 1996
Arabic Percussion & Oriental Instruments (LEB), 2001, 2002
Lebanese National Oriental Arabic Orchestra (LEB), 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007,2009
back to top

Qanun
Iman Homsi (LEB), 1999, 2004
Julien Weiss (FRA), 2003
Gilbert Yammine (LEB), 2004, 2011
back to top

Oud
Charbel Rouhana (LEB), 1995
André Hajj (LEB), 2004
Roman Bunka (GER), 2008
Mohamed Badawi (GER), 2008
Fadhel Messaoudi (TUN), 2010
Ziad El Ahmadie & friends (LEB), 2015
back to top

Riqq
Ali el Khatib (LEB), 2004
back to top

Singers
Fadia El-Hage (LEB), 2002
Ghada Shbeir (LEB), 2002, 2004, 2006
Warda Yalcin (TUR), 2003
Marta Sebestyen & Muzsikas (HUN), 2004
Stepanida Borisova (RUS), 2008
Mario Frangoulis (GRE), 2015
back to top

WORLD MUSIC
Badila (FRA), 2007
Soweto Gospel Choir (ZAF), 2008
MoZuluArt (ZWE & AUT), 2013, 2016
back to top

ETHNIC MUSIC

Zar Music
Mazaher (EGY), 2008
back to top

Bagpipes/Smallpipes
Allan MacDonald & Iain MacDonald (GBR), 2005
back to top

Gaelic Singer
Margaret Stewart (GBR), 2005
back to top

Indian Music 
The Travelling Festival of India (IND) 1994
Trilok Gurtu & The Glimpse (IND), 2000
back to top

Tango
Soledad Tango (BEL), 2003
Jerez Le Cam Ensemble (FRA), 2008
Tango Metropolis (SPA), 2012
back to top

Flamenco
Paco Peña Flamenco Dance Company (ESP), 1995, 2003, 2012, 2013
back to top

Latin Music
Grupo Alturas (PER), 2012
back to top

DANCE
Kuban Cossack Dance Company (RUS), 1996
Moscow Classical Ballet (RUS), 1997
Irek Mukhamedov & Company (GBR), 1998
Mazowsze Folk Song & Dance Ensemble (POL), 1999
National Theatre Prague Ballet (CZE), 2002
Iceland Dance Company (ISL), 2003, 2005
Hungarian Dance Academy (HUN), 2004
Hungarian Dance Academy (HUN), 2004
Daniel Navarro (SPA), 2007
Olga Pericet, Marco Flores, Daniel Doña (SPA), 2007
Compagnie de dance Thor (BEL), 2008
Compagnie Julien Lestel (FRA), 2010
Delfos Danza Contemporanea (MEX), 2012
The State Ballet of Georgia with Nina Ananiashvili (GEO), 2014
back to top

PUPPETS
St Petersburg Marionettes (RUS), 1996
Salzburg Marionettes (AUS), 1997
ALBA Shadow Theatre (LEB), 2000, 2003, 2007
back to top

THEATRE COMPANIES
English Shakespeare Company (GBR), 1994
Medieval Players (GBR), 1995
Théâtre du XXème Siècle (FRA), 1996
Tour Shakespeare (GBR), 1996
Shakespeare Link (GBR), 1997, 1998
Shakespeare Players (USA), 2001
Le Quatuor (FRA), 2002
Le Duel (FRA), 2003
Sincera Productions (GBR), 2005
Japanese Noh Theatre: Naohiko Umewaka, director (JPN), 2016
back to top

ACTORS
David Glass (GBR), 1994
François Castang (FRA), 1995
Hanna Schygulla (FRA), 1998
Jean Piat (FRA), 1998, 2000, 2002, 2006, 2007
Hugh Dickson (GBR), 1999
Valerie Sarruf (GBR), 1999, 2001
Marie Lenoir (FRA), 2002
André Le Gallo (FRA), 2002
Lady Walton (GBR), 2002
Adam Coleman (GBR), 2004
Roger Assaf (LEB), 2005
James Davis (GBR), 2005
Philip Desmeules (GBR), 2005
Vanessa Faye-Stanley (FRA), 2005
Alistair Gillyatt (GBR), 2005
Sophie Hunter (GBR), 2005
Andrew Keatley (GBR), 2005
Marwa Khalil (LEB), 2005
Bassem Rizk (LEB), 2005
Bertie Wiesner (GBR), 2005
Sarah Jane Wolverson (GBR), 2005
Jonathan Young (GBR), 2005
Mireille Maalouf (LEB), 2016
Rifaat Torbey (LEB), 2016
Jala Khoury (LEB), 2016
back to top

THEATRE PRODUCTIONS
The Fantastical Legend of Dr Faust (Michael Boganov), 1994
Shakespeare’s Lovers, 1994
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare), 1995
The Winter’s Tale (Shakespeare), 1996
La Cerisaie (Tchekov), 1996
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare), 1997
The Lily & the Rose or French & English (S. Best, P. Bowen), 1998
Romeo & Juliet (The Shakespeare Players, dir. Daniel Kramer), 2001
Cyrano d’Hier d’Aujourd’hui (J.Piat), 2002
Hamlet (Shakespeare, dir. Dylan Lowthian), 2005
Nature Theatre of Oklahoma (USA), 2010
Julia Domna (Theatre in Arabic), by Mireille Maalouf (LEB) Directed by Cherif Khaznadar (LEB)
back to top